La Roche VF vs Bourg-en-bresse 01 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Ligue 3, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Ligue 3

VS

Final result2–0

Stade Henri-Desgranges

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : La Roche VFSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
La Roche VFProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Bourg-en-bresse 01Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
La Roche VF
Betting advice
Winner : La Roche VF

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLa Roche VFBourg-en-bresse 01
Form83.0%17.0%
Attack82.0%18.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson90.0%10.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total76.3%23.8%

Team form and goal analysis

La Roche VF

Recent form (last 5): D W W W L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Bourg-en-bresse 01

Recent form (last 5): L D D L L

Average goals scored: 0.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

La Roche VF recent matches

Scores below are shown as La Roche VF goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
15 Oct 2026CaenAway1–2Lost
03 Oct 2026AubagneHome3–1Won
26 Sep 2026Thionville LusitanosAway2–1Won
19 Sep 2026ValenciennesHome3–2Won
12 Sep 2026VillefrancheAway0–0Draw
La Roche VF detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

La Roche VF performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage75.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage25.00%
Penalty total4

La Roche VF goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away5
Goals for total16
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage43.75%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away3
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away0.60
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Bourg-en-bresse 01 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Bourg-en-bresse 01 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Fleury 91Home0–1Lost
03 Oct 2026RouenAway0–2Lost
26 Sep 2026ConcarneauHome1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026GobelinsAway1–1Draw
12 Sep 2026BastiaHome0–1Lost
Bourg-en-bresse 01 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Bourg-en-bresse 01 performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total10
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home4
Losses away3
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Bourg-en-bresse 01 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away1
Goals for total5
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away0.30
Goals for average total0.50
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away7
Goals against total16
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage31.25%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore La Roche VF predictions and analysis, Bourg-en-bresse 01 match tips, or more Ligue 3 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.