Gobelins vs La Roche VF Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Ligue 3, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Ligue 3

VS

Stade Charlety

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or La Roche VFSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
GobelinsProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
La Roche VFProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
La Roche VF
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or La Roche VF

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorGobelinsLa Roche VF
Form40.0%60.0%
Attack39.0%61.0%
Defence55.0%45.0%
Poisson55.0%45.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total51.0%49.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Gobelins

Recent form (last 5): D W L W D

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

La Roche VF

Recent form (last 5): W W W L W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Gobelins 2–0 La Roche VF (09 Mar 2024)
  2. La Roche VF 1–0 Gobelins (06 Oct 2023)

Gobelins recent matches

Scores below are shown as Gobelins goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Fleury 91Away1–1Draw
17 Oct 2026RouenHome3–1Won
03 Oct 2026ConcarneauAway1–2Lost
26 Sep 2026BastiaHome1–0Won
19 Sep 2026Bourg-en-bresse 01Home1–1Draw
Gobelins detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Gobelins performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home4
Wins away0
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage60.00%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage40.00%
Penalty total5

Gobelins goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away3
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage45.45%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away8
Goals against total11
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage36.36%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

La Roche VF recent matches

Scores below are shown as La Roche VF goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Bourg-en-bresse 01Home2–0Won
15 Oct 2026CaenAway1–2Lost
03 Oct 2026AubagneHome3–1Won
26 Sep 2026Thionville LusitanosAway2–1Won
19 Sep 2026ValenciennesHome3–2Won
La Roche VF detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

La Roche VF performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home4
Wins away3
Wins total7
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage75.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage25.00%
Penalty total4

La Roche VF goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away5
Goals for total18
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage44.44%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away3
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away0.60
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Gobelins predictions and analysis, La Roche VF match tips, or more Ligue 3 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.