PAU vs Laval Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Ligue 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Ligue 2

PAU badge PAU
VS

Final result3–2

Nouste Camp

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : PAU or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
PAUProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
LavalProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
PAU
Betting advice
Double chance : PAU or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorPAULaval
Form71.0%29.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence67.0%33.0%
Poisson62.0%38.0%
H2H71.0%29.0%
Goals64.0%36.0%
Total64.2%35.8%

Team form and goal analysis

PAU

Recent form (last 5): L D D L W

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Laval

Recent form (last 5): D L L L D

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Laval 0–1 PAU (30 Jan 2026)
  2. PAU 1–0 Laval (23 Sep 2025)
  3. PAU 1–1 Laval (31 Jan 2025)
  4. Laval 3–1 PAU (27 Sep 2024)
  5. PAU 3–0 Laval (20 Apr 2024)
  6. Laval 1–1 PAU (16 Dec 2023)
  7. PAU 0–1 Laval (18 Feb 2023)
  8. Laval 0–1 PAU (10 Sep 2022)
  9. PAU —–— Laval (20 Mar 2020)
  10. Laval 0–1 PAU (18 Oct 2019)

PAU recent matches

Scores below are shown as PAU goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Sep 2026DunkerqueHome2–0Won
11 Sep 2026MontpellierAway0–1Lost
04 Sep 2026SochauxHome1–1Draw
28 Aug 2026RodezAway2–2Draw
21 Aug 2026NancyHome0–1Lost
PAU detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

PAU performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

PAU goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away3
Goals for total6
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away3
Goals against total6
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Laval recent matches

Scores below are shown as Laval goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
02 Oct 2026RennesHome1–0Won
18 Sep 2026SochauxHome1–1Draw
11 Sep 2026DijonAway2–3Lost
04 Sep 2026RED Star FC 93Home1–2Lost
28 Aug 2026GrenobleHome0–3Lost
Laval detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Laval performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Laval goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away4
Goals for total8
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away7
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage35.71%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage35.71%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore PAU predictions and analysis, Laval match tips, or more Ligue 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.