Dijon vs RED Star FC 93 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Ligue 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Ligue 2

VS

Final result1–0

Stade Gaston-Gérard

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Dijon or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
DijonProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
RED Star FC 93Probability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Dijon
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Dijon or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDijonRED Star FC 93
Form60.0%40.0%
Attack60.0%40.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson39.0%61.0%
H2H64.0%36.0%
Goals64.0%36.0%
Total56.2%43.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Dijon

Recent form (last 5): W W L L W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

RED Star FC 93

Recent form (last 5): W W L L L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. RED Star FC 93 0–2 Dijon (19 Apr 2024)
  2. Dijon 3–1 RED Star FC 93 (24 Nov 2023)
  3. RED Star FC 93 3–2 Dijon (06 May 2016)
  4. Dijon 0–0 RED Star FC 93 (18 Dec 2015)

Dijon recent matches

Scores below are shown as Dijon goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30 Oct 2026GrenobleAway3–1Won
24 Oct 2026RodezHome1–2Lost
16 Oct 2026ReimsAway2–4Lost
12 Oct 2026MetzHome4–2Won
02 Oct 2026Estac TroyesHome2–2Draw
Dijon detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Dijon performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away3
Draws total3
Losses home3
Losses away1
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Dijon goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away10
Goals for total20
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away9
Goals against total19
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage26.32%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.32%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage5.26%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

RED Star FC 93 recent matches

Scores below are shown as RED Star FC 93 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
02 Nov 2026NancyHome1–4Lost
26 Oct 2026MontpellierAway1–2Lost
17 Oct 2026Saint EtienneHome0–1Lost
10 Oct 2026Clermont FootAway3–2Won
19 Sep 2026GuingampAway3–1Won
RED Star FC 93 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

RED Star FC 93 performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home1
Wins away4
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away1
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage33.33%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage66.67%
Penalty total3

RED Star FC 93 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away11
Goals for total14
Goals for average home0.60
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away7
Goals against total16
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage31.25%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Dijon predictions and analysis, RED Star FC 93 match tips, or more Ligue 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.