Paris FC vs Monaco Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Ligue 1, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Ligue 1

VS

Final result3–1

Stade Jean-Bouin

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Paris FC or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Paris FCProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
MonacoProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Paris FC
Betting advice
Double chance : Paris FC or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorParis FCMonaco
Form54.0%46.0%
Attack54.0%46.0%
Defence46.0%54.0%
Poisson58.0%42.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals83.0%17.0%
Total59.0%41.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Paris FC

Recent form (last 5): D W L W L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Monaco

Recent form (last 5): D W D L D

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Paris FC 4–1 Monaco (10 Apr 2026)
  2. Monaco 0–1 Paris FC (01 Nov 2025)

Paris FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Paris FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026LensAway1–2Lost
18 Oct 2026RennesHome4–3Won
10 Oct 2026LorientAway0–1Lost
19 Sep 2026StrasbourgHome2–1Won
12 Sep 2026LyonHome0–0Draw
Paris FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Paris FC performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Paris FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away4
Goals for total13
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage35.71%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away5
Goals against total9
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage37.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Monaco recent matches

Scores below are shown as Monaco goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026LilleHome1–1Draw
22 Oct 2026SC FreiburgHome3–0Won
18 Oct 2026LorientAway0–1Lost
15 Oct 2026CSKA SofiaAway2–1Won
10 Oct 2026ToulouseHome2–2Draw
Monaco detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Monaco performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Monaco goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away4
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage27.27%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away3
Goals against total7
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage42.86%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Paris FC predictions and analysis, Monaco match tips, or more Ligue 1 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.