Lorient vs Stade Brestois 29 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Ligue 1, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Ligue 1

VS

Final result0–2

Stade du Moustoir

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Stade Brestois 29Selection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
LorientProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Stade Brestois 29Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Stade Brestois 29
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Stade Brestois 29

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLorientStade Brestois 29
Form67.0%33.0%
Attack38.0%62.0%
Defence64.0%36.0%
Poisson51.0%49.0%
H2H15.0%85.0%
Goals27.0%73.0%
Total43.7%56.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Lorient

Recent form (last 5): D L W W D

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Stade Brestois 29

Recent form (last 5): L L W D L

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Stade Brestois 29 2–0 Lorient (07 Feb 2026)
  2. Lorient 3–3 Stade Brestois 29 (19 Oct 2025)
  3. Lorient 1–1 Stade Brestois 29 (20 Jul 2024)
  4. Lorient 0–1 Stade Brestois 29 (31 Mar 2024)
  5. Stade Brestois 29 4–0 Lorient (20 Dec 2023)
  6. Lorient 2–1 Stade Brestois 29 (07 May 2023)
  7. Stade Brestois 29 1–2 Lorient (09 Oct 2022)
  8. Stade Brestois 29 1–0 Lorient (16 Jul 2022)
  9. Stade Brestois 29 1–0 Lorient (16 Jul 2022)
  10. Stade Brestois 29 —–— Lorient (16 Jul 2022)

Lorient recent matches

Scores below are shown as Lorient goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026AngersAway0–0Draw
18 Oct 2026MonacoHome1–0Won
10 Oct 2026Paris FCHome1–0Won
19 Sep 2026Le MansAway1–2Lost
12 Sep 2026ToulouseHome2–2Draw
Lorient detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Lorient performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Lorient goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away2
Goals for total7
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away2
Goals against total6
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away0.50
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Stade Brestois 29 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Stade Brestois 29 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
23 Oct 2026NiceHome1–2Lost
17 Oct 2026LilleAway1–1Draw
10 Oct 2026AngersHome5–1Won
03 Oct 2026MonzaHome2–2Draw
20 Sep 2026AuxerreAway1–2Lost
Stade Brestois 29 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Stade Brestois 29 performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Stade Brestois 29 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away6
Goals for total14
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away6
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Lorient predictions and analysis, Stade Brestois 29 match tips, or more Ligue 1 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.