Angers vs Nice Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Ligue 1, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Ligue 1

VS

Stade Raymond Kopa

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or NiceSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
AngersProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
NiceProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Nice
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Nice

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAngersNice
Form25.0%75.0%
Attack29.0%71.0%
Defence37.0%63.0%
Poisson50.0%50.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals31.0%69.0%
Total33.5%66.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Angers

Recent form (last 5): W L L D L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Nice

Recent form (last 5): W W L W W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Angers 0–2 Nice (14 Mar 2026)
  2. Nice 0–1 Angers (07 Dec 2025)
  3. Nice 2–1 Angers (20 Apr 2025)
  4. Angers 1–4 Nice (01 Sep 2024)
  5. Angers 1–1 Nice (02 Apr 2023)
  6. Nice 0–1 Angers (18 Sep 2022)
  7. Nice 1–0 Angers (20 Feb 2022)
  8. Angers 1–2 Nice (31 Oct 2021)
  9. Nice 3–0 Angers (07 Feb 2021)
  10. Angers 0–3 Nice (01 Nov 2020)

Angers recent matches

Scores below are shown as Angers goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026LyonAway0–2Lost
25 Oct 2026LorientHome0–0Draw
18 Oct 2026MarseilleHome2–5Lost
10 Oct 2026Stade Brestois 29Away1–5Lost
19 Sep 2026Estac TroyesHome2–0Won
Angers detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Angers performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home2-5
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Angers goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away4
Goals for total9
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away8
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage37.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Nice recent matches

Scores below are shown as Nice goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30 Oct 2026RennesHome5–2Won
23 Oct 2026Stade Brestois 29Away2–1Won
18 Oct 2026LyonAway1–2Lost
11 Oct 2026StrasbourgHome2–1Won
20 Sep 2026LilleHome2–1Won
Nice detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Nice performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-2
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Nice goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away3
Goals for total13
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away7
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Angers predictions and analysis, Nice match tips, or more Ligue 1 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.