Paris FC W vs Paris Saint Germain W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Feminine Division 1, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Feminine Division 1

VS

Final result1–1

Stade Jean-Bouin

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Paris Saint Germain WSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Paris FC WProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Paris Saint Germain WProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Paris Saint Germain W
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Paris Saint Germain W

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorParis FC WParis Saint Germain W
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack65.0%35.0%
Defence38.0%62.0%
Poisson54.0%46.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals14.0%86.0%
Total43.2%56.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Paris FC W

Recent form (last 5): W L W W W

Average goals scored: 2.60 per match.

Paris Saint Germain W

Recent form (last 5): W W W L W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Paris FC W 1–0 Paris Saint Germain W (16 May 2026)
  2. Paris FC W 0–3 Paris Saint Germain W (07 Feb 2026)
  3. Paris Saint Germain W 0–0 Paris FC W (20 Dec 2025)
  4. Paris Saint Germain W 3–0 Paris FC W (11 May 2025)
  5. Paris Saint Germain W 0–0 Paris FC W (15 Mar 2025)
  6. Paris FC W 1–1 Paris Saint Germain W (07 Dec 2024)
  7. Paris Saint Germain W 2–2 Paris FC W (11 May 2024)
  8. Paris Saint Germain W 1–1 Paris FC W (24 Apr 2024)
  9. Paris FC W 1–2 Paris Saint Germain W (17 Dec 2023)
  10. Paris Saint Germain W 0–0 Paris FC W (07 May 2023)

Paris FC W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Paris FC W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
29 Oct 2026Häcken WHome1–1Draw
17 Oct 2026Toulouse WAway4–0Won
03 Oct 2026Lens WHome4–1Won
30 Sep 2026Arsenal WHome2–2Draw
23 Sep 2026Barcelona WAway2–5Lost
Paris FC W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Paris FC W performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total5
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses away7-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Paris FC W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away7
Goals for total13
Goals for average home3.00
Goals for average away2.30
Goals for average total2.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away7
Goals against total8
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under4

Paris Saint Germain W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Paris Saint Germain W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
29 Oct 2026Manchester City WAway1–1Draw
23 Oct 2026Montpellier WHome1–0Won
17 Oct 2026Lyon WHome0–4Lost
04 Oct 2026FC Fleury 91 WAway3–1Won
01 Oct 2026OH Leuven WHome5–0Won
Paris Saint Germain W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Paris Saint Germain W performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total6
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Paris Saint Germain W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away5
Goals for total9
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away2.50
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away1
Goals against total5
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away0.50
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Paris FC W predictions and analysis, Paris Saint Germain W match tips, or more Feminine Division 1 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.