Nantes W vs Toulouse W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Feminine Division 1, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Feminine Division 1

VS

Final result1–1

Stade Marcel Saupin

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Nantes W or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Nantes WProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Toulouse WProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Nantes W
Betting advice
Double chance : Nantes W or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorNantes WToulouse W
Form64.0%36.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence74.0%26.0%
Poisson83.0%17.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total67.8%32.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Nantes W

Recent form (last 5): L D W W L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Toulouse W

Recent form (last 5): L D L L W

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Nantes W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Nantes W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30 Oct 2026Marseille WAway0–1Lost
24 Oct 2026Strasbourg WHome3–2Won
17 Oct 2026Saint-Malo WAway2–0Won
03 Oct 2026Montpellier WHome1–1Draw
18 Sep 2026Paris Saint Germain WAway0–1Lost
Nantes W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Nantes W performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Nantes W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away2
Goals for total7
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage42.86%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away4
Goals against total8
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage37.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Toulouse W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Toulouse W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Saint-Malo WHome3–1Won
17 Oct 2026Paris FC WHome0–4Lost
03 Oct 2026Lyon WAway0–5Lost
19 Sep 2026Lens WAway2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026Le Havre WHome1–2Lost
Toulouse W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Toulouse W performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Toulouse W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away3
Goals for total7
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage37.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away12
Goals against total19
Goals against average home2.30
Goals against average away4.00
Goals against average total3.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage27.78%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.78%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under4

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Nantes W predictions and analysis, Toulouse W match tips, or more Feminine Division 1 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.