Degouve-Brabant Stadium
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Lyon W
- Betting advice
- Combo Winner : Lyon W and +2.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Lens W | Lyon W |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 17.0% | 83.0% |
| Attack | 16.0% | 84.0% |
| Defence | 23.0% | 77.0% |
| Poisson | 7.0% | 93.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Goals | 10.0% | 90.0% |
| Total | 14.6% | 85.4% |
Team form and goal analysis
Lens W
Recent form (last 5): D L L D D
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Lyon W
Recent form (last 5): W W W W W
Average goals scored: 5.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Lyon W 1–0 Lens W (14 Jan 2026)
- Lens W 1–8 Lyon W (03 Oct 2025)
Lens W recent matches
Scores below are shown as Lens W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | FC Fleury 91 W | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Le Havre W | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Strasbourg W | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Paris FC W | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Toulouse W | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
Lens W detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Lens W performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 7 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 0 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Lens W goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 2 |
| Goals for total | 6 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 6 |
| Goals against total | 14 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 2.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 35.71% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 42.86% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
Lyon W recent matches
Scores below are shown as Lyon W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Montpellier W | Away | 5–2 | Won |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Inter Milano W | Home | 6–0 | Won |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Marseille W | Home | 5–0 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Paris Saint Germain W | Away | 4–0 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Toulouse W | Home | 5–0 | Won |
Lyon W detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Lyon W performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 7 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 0 |
| Biggest streak wins | 7 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 7-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-8 |
| Biggest goals for home | 7 |
| Biggest goals for away | 8 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Lyon W goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 24 |
| Goals for total | 41 |
| Goals for average home | 5.70 |
| Goals for average away | 6.00 |
| Goals for average total | 5.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.68% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.16% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against total home | 1 |
| Goals against total away | 4 |
| Goals against total | 5 |
| Goals against average home | 0.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 0.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |