Lens W vs FC Fleury 91 W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Feminine Division 1, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Feminine Division 1

VS

Final result1–1

Degouve-Brabant Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or FC Fleury 91 WSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Lens WProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
FC Fleury 91 WProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
FC Fleury 91 W
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or FC Fleury 91 W

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLens WFC Fleury 91 W
Form29.0%71.0%
Attack42.0%58.0%
Defence54.0%46.0%
Poisson20.0%80.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals0.0%100.0%
Total36.3%63.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Lens W

Recent form (last 5): L D L L D

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

FC Fleury 91 W

Recent form (last 5): L D W L D

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Lens W 0–2 FC Fleury 91 W (07 Feb 2026)
  2. FC Fleury 91 W 4–0 Lens W (01 Nov 2025)

Lens W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Lens W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Le Havre WAway0–0Draw
17 Oct 2026Strasbourg WHome1–3Lost
03 Oct 2026Paris FC WAway1–4Lost
19 Sep 2026Toulouse WHome2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026Marseille WAway1–2Lost
Lens W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Lens W performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Lens W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away2
Goals for total5
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away6
Goals against total13
Goals against average home2.30
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total2.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage41.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

FC Fleury 91 W recent matches

Scores below are shown as FC Fleury 91 W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Marseille WAway2–2Draw
04 Oct 2026Paris Saint Germain WHome1–3Lost
19 Sep 2026Saint-Malo WAway2–0Won
12 Sep 2026Nantes WAway1–1Draw
04 Sep 2026Lyon WHome1–7Lost
FC Fleury 91 W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FC Fleury 91 W performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total5
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away0
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-7
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home7
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

FC Fleury 91 W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away5
Goals for total7
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away3
Goals against total13
Goals against average home5.00
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total2.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage8.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under4

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Lens W predictions and analysis, FC Fleury 91 W match tips, or more Feminine Division 1 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.