Final result1–2
Mikkelin Urheilupuisto
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- MP
- Betting advice
- Double chance : MP or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | MP | JäPS |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Attack | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| Defence | 79.0% | 21.0% |
| Poisson | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| H2H | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Goals | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Total | 55.0% | 45.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
MP
Recent form (last 5): W D W D D
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
JäPS
Recent form (last 5): W L W L L
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- JäPS 1–0 MP (07 Aug 2026)
- JäPS 0–2 MP (22 May 2026)
- MP 1–1 JäPS (21 Feb 2026)
- JäPS 4–0 MP (30 Aug 2024)
- JäPS 1–1 MP (17 Jul 2024)
- MP 0–3 JäPS (19 May 2024)
- JäPS 4–1 MP (09 Mar 2024)
- MP 0–2 JäPS (14 Jul 2023)
- JäPS 1–3 MP (06 May 2023)
- JäPS 3–0 MP (11 Feb 2023)
MP recent matches
Scores below are shown as MP goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Oct 2026 | KäPa | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Kooteepee | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 19 Sep 2026 | JIPPO | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | SJK Akatemia | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Haka | Away | 2–0 | Won |
MP detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
MP performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 12 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 75.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 25.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
MP goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 14 |
| Goals for total | 28 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 3.57% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 35.71% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against total home | 17 |
| Goals against total away | 19 |
| Goals against total | 36 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
JäPS recent matches
Scores below are shown as JäPS goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Oct 2026 | JIPPO | Home | 0–4 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Klubi-04 | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 18 Sep 2026 | EIF | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Kooteepee | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | SJK Akatemia | Away | 3–2 | Won |
JäPS detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
JäPS performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 13 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 8 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 11 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 10 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
JäPS goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 12 |
| Goals for total | 23 |
| Goals for average home | 0.80 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against total home | 14 |
| Goals against total away | 26 |
| Goals against total | 40 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.44% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.56% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |