Final result1–1
Markku.fi Areena
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- KäPa
- Betting advice
- Double chance : KäPa or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | KäPa | MP |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Defence | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Poisson | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| H2H | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Total | 57.5% | 42.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
KäPa
Recent form (last 5): D D L W W
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
MP
Recent form (last 5): L W D W D
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- MP 2–1 KäPa (29 Jul 2026)
- MP 0–1 KäPa (19 Apr 2026)
- KäPa 3–2 MP (14 Sep 2024)
- MP 2–6 KäPa (11 Jul 2024)
- KäPa 4–0 MP (12 May 2024)
- MP 6–2 KäPa (28 Jun 2023)
- KäPa 2–0 MP (16 Apr 2023)
- KäPa 3–2 MP (26 Aug 2016)
- MP 1–1 KäPa (12 Jun 2016)
KäPa recent matches
Scores below are shown as KäPa goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sep 2026 | Haka | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | SJK Akatemia | Away | 3–2 | Won |
| 11 Sep 2026 | PK-35 | Home | 1–4 | Lost |
| 07 Sep 2026 | Klubi-04 | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 28 Aug 2026 | JäPS | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
KäPa detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
KäPa performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 25 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 13 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 6 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
KäPa goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 30 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 19.35% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.68% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.13% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.35% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.58% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against total home | 22 |
| Goals against total away | 23 |
| Goals against total | 45 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.36% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.91% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.82% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 29.55% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
MP recent matches
Scores below are shown as MP goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sep 2026 | Kooteepee | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 19 Sep 2026 | JIPPO | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | SJK Akatemia | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Haka | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 29 Aug 2026 | PK-35 | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
MP detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
MP performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 25 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 12 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 75.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 25.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
MP goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 27 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 29.63% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 3.70% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 37.04% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against total home | 17 |
| Goals against total away | 18 |
| Goals against total | 35 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 22.86% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.43% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.14% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.43% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.86% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |