Final result2–1
Myyrmaen jalkapallostadion
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- VJS
- Betting advice
- Double chance : VJS or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | VJS | TPV |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Attack | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Defence | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Poisson | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| H2H | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Goals | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Total | 62.5% | 37.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
VJS
Recent form (last 5): L W W W W
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
TPV
Recent form (last 5): L W L L W
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- VJS 2–1 TPV (29 Jun 2026)
- TPV 3–1 VJS (04 Apr 2026)
- VJS 1–1 TPV (22 Sep 2024)
- VJS 6–2 TPV (08 Jul 2024)
- TPV 2–2 VJS (05 May 2024)
- TPV 0–3 VJS (24 Oct 2021)
- VJS 2–5 TPV (04 Jul 2021)
VJS recent matches
Scores below are shown as VJS goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | KuPS Akatemia | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | KPV-j | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | FC jazz | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Inter Turku II | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Rops | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
VJS detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
VJS performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 10 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 80.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 20.00% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
VJS goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 24 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 22 |
| Goals for total | 46 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.82% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.91% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.45% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.45% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against total home | 16 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 33 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.43% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.14% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.86% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.57% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.71% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
TPV recent matches
Scores below are shown as TPV goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 2026 | FC jazz | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Inter Turku II | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | KuPS Akatemia | Home | 4–2 | Won |
| 29 Aug 2026 | PKKU | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Inter Turku II | Away | 1–0 | Won |
TPV detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
TPV performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 12 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
TPV goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 26 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 39 |
| Goals for average home | 1.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 27.78% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against total home | 21 |
| Goals against total away | 27 |
| Goals against total | 48 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.51% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.77% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.02% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.02% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.15% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.53% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |