PKKU vs SalPa Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Ykkönen, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Ykkönen

VS

Final result0–4

Kalevan Urheilupuisto

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : PKKU or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
PKKUProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
SalPaProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
PKKU
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : PKKU or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorPKKUSalPa
Form37.0%63.0%
Attack33.0%67.0%
Defence57.0%43.0%
Poisson59.0%41.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals100.0%0.0%
Total46.5%53.5%

Team form and goal analysis

PKKU

Recent form (last 5): D W L W L

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

SalPa

Recent form (last 5): W W W W L

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. SalPa 0–1 PKKU (25 Jul 2026)
  2. PKKU 2–0 SalPa (02 May 2026)

PKKU recent matches

Scores below are shown as PKKU goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026OLSAway0–3Lost
19 Sep 2026RopsHome3–1Won
12 Sep 2026Tampere UnitedAway2–3Lost
29 Aug 2026TPVAway2–0Won
21 Aug 2026JJKHome2–2Draw
PKKU detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

PKKU performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total25
Wins home5
Wins away5
Wins total10
Draws home5
Draws away3
Draws total8
Losses home2
Losses away5
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-5
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

PKKU goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home23
Goals for total away22
Goals for total45
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.64%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.51%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.28%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total11
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.40%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.51%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.66%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home18
Goals against total away19
Goals against total37
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.43%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.43%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.43%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage2.86%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total15
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage42.86%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

SalPa recent matches

Scores below are shown as SalPa goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026RopsAway1–3Lost
19 Sep 2026Tampere UnitedHome6–4Won
12 Sep 2026JJKHome4–3Won
29 Aug 2026KuPS AkatemiaAway3–1Won
22 Aug 2026OLSHome4–1Won
SalPa detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

SalPa performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total25
Wins home8
Wins away4
Wins total12
Draws home2
Draws away4
Draws total6
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

SalPa goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home37
Goals for total away15
Goals for total52
Goals for average home2.80
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.31%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.46%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.46%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.62%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total16
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.77%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home23
Goals against total away22
Goals against total45
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.56%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.56%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total11
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage24.44%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.78%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under24

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore PKKU predictions and analysis, SalPa match tips, or more Ykkönen predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.