OLS vs Tampere United Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Ykkönen, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Ykkönen

OLS badge OLS
VS

Final result0–1

OTC Stadion

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : OLS or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
OLSProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Tampere UnitedProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
OLS
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : OLS or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorOLSTampere United
Form53.0%47.0%
Attack38.0%62.0%
Defence59.0%41.0%
Poisson47.0%53.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals44.0%56.0%
Total48.5%51.5%

Team form and goal analysis

OLS

Recent form (last 5): L W D W W

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Tampere United

Recent form (last 5): W L W L W

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. OLS 2–1 Tampere United (29 Aug 2026)
  2. Tampere United 3–0 OLS (11 Jun 2026)
  3. Tampere United 0–2 OLS (18 Sep 2025)
  4. OLS 1–3 Tampere United (30 Aug 2025)
  5. Tampere United 2–2 OLS (28 Jun 2025)
  6. Tampere United 0–0 OLS (04 Aug 2018)
  7. OLS 2–1 Tampere United (19 May 2018)

OLS recent matches

Scores below are shown as OLS goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026PKKUHome3–0Won
19 Sep 2026JJKAway3–1Won
12 Sep 2026RopsAway1–1Draw
29 Aug 2026Tampere UnitedHome2–1Won
22 Aug 2026SalPaAway1–4Lost
OLS detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

OLS performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total25
Wins home8
Wins away3
Wins total11
Draws home2
Draws away6
Draws total8
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

OLS goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home28
Goals for total away22
Goals for total50
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.73%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.73%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total15
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage29.41%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.84%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.65%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home15
Goals against total away22
Goals against total37
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.89%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.89%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.89%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Tampere United recent matches

Scores below are shown as Tampere United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Sep 2026JJKHome4–0Won
19 Sep 2026SalPaAway4–6Lost
12 Sep 2026PKKUHome3–2Won
29 Aug 2026OLSAway1–2Lost
22 Aug 2026RopsHome4–0Won
Tampere United detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Tampere United performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total25
Wins home8
Wins away7
Wins total15
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins7
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away0-6
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away6-4
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home8
Clean sheet away7
Clean sheet total15
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Tampere United goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home32
Goals for total away26
Goals for total58
Goals for average home2.50
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.07%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total12
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total17
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.36%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away16
Goals against total26
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage3.57%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.86%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under24

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore OLS predictions and analysis, Tampere United match tips, or more Ykkönen predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.