Final result1–2
Vare Areena
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- VJS
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or VJS
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | KuPS Akatemia | VJS |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 23.0% | 77.0% |
| Attack | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Defence | 21.0% | 79.0% |
| Poisson | 32.0% | 68.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 38.7% | 61.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
KuPS Akatemia
Recent form (last 5): W L L L L
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
VJS
Recent form (last 5): D L W W W
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- KuPS Akatemia 2–2 VJS (26 Jul 2026)
- VJS 0–0 KuPS Akatemia (02 May 2026)
KuPS Akatemia recent matches
Scores below are shown as KuPS Akatemia goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Oct 2026 | Inter Turku II | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
| 18 Sep 2026 | KPV-j | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | TPV | Away | 2–4 | Lost |
| 29 Aug 2026 | SalPa | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 21 Aug 2026 | KPV-j | Away | 4–2 | Won |
KuPS Akatemia detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
KuPS Akatemia performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 25 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 8 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 16 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
KuPS Akatemia goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 23 |
| Goals for total | 41 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against total home | 24 |
| Goals against total away | 37 |
| Goals against total | 61 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 2.80 |
| Goals against average total | 2.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.52% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.97% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.13% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.52% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.97% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
VJS recent matches
Scores below are shown as VJS goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 2026 | KPV-j | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | FC jazz | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Inter Turku II | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Rops | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 23 Aug 2026 | FC jazz | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
VJS detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
VJS performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 25 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 10 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 80.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 20.00% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
VJS goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 24 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 20 |
| Goals for total | 44 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against total home | 16 |
| Goals against total away | 16 |
| Goals against total | 32 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.71% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.82% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |