KuPS Akatemia vs Inter Turku II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Ykkönen, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Ykkönen

VS

Final result0–3

Vare Areena

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Inter Turku II and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
KuPS AkatemiaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Inter Turku IIProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Inter Turku II
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Inter Turku II and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorKuPS AkatemiaInter Turku II
Form57.0%43.0%
Attack65.0%35.0%
Defence36.0%64.0%
Poisson54.0%46.0%
H2H25.0%75.0%
Goals33.0%67.0%
Total45.0%55.0%

Team form and goal analysis

KuPS Akatemia

Recent form (last 5): D W L L L

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Inter Turku II

Recent form (last 5): L L L L W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. KuPS Akatemia 0–1 Inter Turku II (07 Aug 2026)
  2. Inter Turku II 4–2 KuPS Akatemia (17 May 2026)
  3. KuPS Akatemia 3–1 Inter Turku II (10 Aug 2025)
  4. Inter Turku II 6–1 KuPS Akatemia (03 Jun 2025)

KuPS Akatemia recent matches

Scores below are shown as KuPS Akatemia goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Sep 2026KPV-jAway2–3Lost
13 Sep 2026TPVAway2–4Lost
29 Aug 2026SalPaHome1–3Lost
21 Aug 2026KPV-jAway4–2Won
16 Aug 2026PKKUHome2–2Draw
KuPS Akatemia detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

KuPS Akatemia performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total24
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away4
Draws total6
Losses home7
Losses away8
Losses total15
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

KuPS Akatemia goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away23
Goals for total41
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home21
Goals against total away37
Goals against total58
Goals against average home1.90
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total2.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.25%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total12
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.34%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.25%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.56%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.56%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.03%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under24

Inter Turku II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Inter Turku II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026TPVHome3–0Won
12 Sep 2026VJSAway1–2Lost
29 Aug 2026FC jazzAway0–2Lost
22 Aug 2026TPVHome0–1Lost
16 Aug 2026KPV-jHome2–3Lost
Inter Turku II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Inter Turku II performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home6
Losses away7
Losses total13
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home3-5
Biggest losses away11-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away11
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Inter Turku II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away18
Goals for total36
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.16%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.89%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.68%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.16%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.32%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home21
Goals against total away32
Goals against total53
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away2.70
Goals against average total2.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage3.92%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.69%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.69%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total18
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage35.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore KuPS Akatemia predictions and analysis, Inter Turku II match tips, or more Ykkönen predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.