Final result0–1
Lemonsoft Stadion
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Inter Turku
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or Inter Turku and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | VPS | Inter Turku |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 23.0% | 77.0% |
| Attack | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Defence | 15.0% | 85.0% |
| Poisson | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| H2H | 7.0% | 93.0% |
| Goals | 30.0% | 70.0% |
| Total | 22.5% | 77.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
VPS
Recent form (last 5): L L L W L
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Inter Turku
Recent form (last 5): W W D W L
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Inter Turku 1–0 VPS (14 Sep 2026)
- VPS 0–1 Inter Turku (02 Aug 2026)
- VPS 2–3 Inter Turku (30 Jun 2026)
- Inter Turku 0–0 VPS (04 Apr 2026)
- Inter Turku 2–1 VPS (31 Aug 2025)
- VPS 0–2 Inter Turku (19 Apr 2025)
- Inter Turku 3–1 VPS (28 Jun 2024)
- VPS 3–1 Inter Turku (27 May 2024)
- VPS 1–1 Inter Turku (29 Sep 2023)
- Inter Turku 0–2 VPS (12 Jul 2023)
VPS recent matches
Scores below are shown as VPS goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | KuPS | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Gnistan | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 08 Oct 2026 | HJK Helsinki | Away | 0–6 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | KuPS | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Inter Turku | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
VPS detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
VPS performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 8 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 10 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 40.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 3 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 60.00% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
VPS goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 20 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 31 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 23.33% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 20 |
| Goals against total | 33 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.71% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.59% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 26.47% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.82% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
Inter Turku recent matches
Scores below are shown as Inter Turku goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | AC Oulu | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | KuPS | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 07 Oct 2026 | Gnistan | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 18 Sep 2026 | AC Oulu | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 14 Sep 2026 | VPS | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Inter Turku detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Inter Turku performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 7 |
| Wins total | 14 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 10 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 4 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 8 |
| Clean sheet away | 7 |
| Clean sheet total | 15 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Inter Turku goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 20 |
| Goals for total | 34 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.13% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.35% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.13% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.58% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 20 |
| Goals against average home | 0.60 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 0.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 34.78% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |