VPS vs Gnistan Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Veikkausliiga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Veikkausliiga

VPS badge VPS
VS

Final result1–0

Lemonsoft Stadion

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or GnistanSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
VPSProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
GnistanProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Gnistan
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Gnistan

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorVPSGnistan
Form30.0%70.0%
Attack17.0%83.0%
Defence29.0%71.0%
Poisson46.0%54.0%
H2H36.0%64.0%
Goals40.0%60.0%
Total33.0%67.0%

Team form and goal analysis

VPS

Recent form (last 5): L W L L L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Gnistan

Recent form (last 5): D D W D D

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Gnistan 1–1 VPS (27 Jun 2026)
  2. VPS 1–1 Gnistan (09 May 2026)
  3. Gnistan 0–0 VPS (15 Aug 2025)
  4. VPS 0–0 Gnistan (18 Jun 2025)
  5. VPS 0–1 Gnistan (23 Oct 2024)
  6. Gnistan 3–0 VPS (04 Aug 2024)
  7. VPS 3–2 Gnistan (20 Apr 2024)
  8. Gnistan 1–4 VPS (16 Oct 2021)
  9. Gnistan 2–0 VPS (18 Jul 2021)
  10. VPS 2–0 Gnistan (12 May 2021)

VPS recent matches

Scores below are shown as VPS goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
08 Oct 2026HJK HelsinkiAway0–6Lost
19 Sep 2026KuPSHome0–2Lost
14 Sep 2026Inter TurkuAway0–1Lost
08 Sep 2026AC OuluHome1–0Won
31 Aug 2026LahtiHome0–1Lost
VPS detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

VPS performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total26
Wins home6
Wins away4
Wins total10
Draws home3
Draws away3
Draws total6
Losses home4
Losses away6
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total9
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage40.00%
Penalty missed total3
Penalty missed percentage60.00%
Penalty total5

VPS goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home19
Goals for total away11
Goals for total30
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage24.14%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.34%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage24.14%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.90%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.24%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.24%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under25
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away18
Goals against total31
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage21.88%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.38%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage6.25%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Gnistan recent matches

Scores below are shown as Gnistan goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
07 Oct 2026Inter TurkuHome0–0Draw
18 Sep 2026HJK HelsinkiHome1–1Draw
12 Sep 2026AC OuluAway2–1Won
08 Sep 2026KuPSHome1–1Draw
31 Aug 2026Turku PSHome1–1Draw
Gnistan detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Gnistan performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total26
Wins home6
Wins away5
Wins total11
Draws home5
Draws away4
Draws total9
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-5
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Gnistan goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home23
Goals for total away17
Goals for total40
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.92%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.51%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.81%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.62%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.92%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under25
Goals against total home19
Goals against total away13
Goals against total32
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.57%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.86%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.86%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.57%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.86%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore VPS predictions and analysis, Gnistan match tips, or more Veikkausliiga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.