Final result0–3
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- IF Gnistan
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : IF Gnistan or draw and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | IF Gnistan | Ilves W |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Attack | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Defence | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| Poisson | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 47.6% | 52.4% |
Team form and goal analysis
IF Gnistan
Recent form (last 5): W L L L L
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Ilves W
Recent form (last 5): L L L L L
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Ilves W 1–2 IF Gnistan (15 Aug 2026)
- Ilves W 2–2 IF Gnistan (18 Jul 2026)
- IF Gnistan 2–3 Ilves W (17 May 2026)
IF Gnistan recent matches
Scores below are shown as IF Gnistan goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | HJK W | Away | 1–6 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | HPS W | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 29 Aug 2026 | KuPS W | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Åland United W | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Ilves W | Away | 2–1 | Won |
IF Gnistan detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
IF Gnistan performance
| Fixtures played home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 10 |
| Fixtures played total | 20 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 8 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 14 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
IF Gnistan goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 28 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against total home | 20 |
| Goals against total away | 30 |
| Goals against total | 50 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 3.00 |
| Goals against average total | 2.50 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 17 |
Ilves W recent matches
Scores below are shown as Ilves W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Åland United W | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | HJK W | Home | 2–5 | Lost |
| 29 Aug 2026 | HPS W | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 22 Aug 2026 | KuPS W | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 15 Aug 2026 | IF Gnistan | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
Ilves W detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Ilves W performance
| Fixtures played home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 10 |
| Fixtures played total | 20 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 7 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 12 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Ilves W goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 33 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against total home | 25 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 42 |
| Goals against average home | 2.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 2.10 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 100.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 18 |