Musa vs NJS Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Kakkonen - Lohko B, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Kakkonen - Lohko B

VS

Final result3–2

Porin Stadion

Match Finished

NJS badge NJS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Musa or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
MusaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
NJSProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Musa
Betting advice
Double chance : Musa or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMusaNJS
Form45.0%55.0%
Attack36.0%64.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson78.0%22.0%
H2H71.0%29.0%
Goals54.0%46.0%
Total55.7%44.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Musa

Recent form (last 5): L W L D D

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

NJS

Recent form (last 5): L L W W L

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. NJS 4–0 Musa (04 Sep 2026)
  2. NJS 1–2 Musa (22 Aug 2026)
  3. Musa 0–0 NJS (05 Jun 2026)
  4. Musa 2–1 NJS (21 Sep 2025)
  5. NJS 0–3 Musa (31 Aug 2025)
  6. Musa 1–5 NJS (08 Aug 2025)
  7. NJS 1–1 Musa (08 Jun 2025)

Musa recent matches

Scores below are shown as Musa goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Sep 2026GrIFKAway1–1Draw
12 Sep 2026EBKHome1–1Draw
04 Sep 2026NJSAway0–4Lost
22 Aug 2026NJSAway2–1Won
15 Aug 2026EBKHome0–4Lost
Musa detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Musa performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total21
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home6
Losses away7
Losses total13
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-6
Biggest losses away7-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Musa goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away11
Goals for total21
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage5.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under21
Goals against total home24
Goals against total away37
Goals against total61
Goals against average home2.40
Goals against average away3.40
Goals against average total2.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.68%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.90%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.13%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total17
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage27.42%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total11
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.74%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.13%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under17

NJS recent matches

Scores below are shown as NJS goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026EBKAway0–4Lost
12 Sep 2026GrIFKHome2–1Won
04 Sep 2026MusaHome4–0Won
22 Aug 2026MusaHome1–2Lost
15 Aug 2026Ilves IIAway0–4Lost
NJS detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

NJS performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total21
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home9
Losses away9
Losses total18
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses10
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest losses home1-7
Biggest losses away7-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home7
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away7
Failed to score total10
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage75.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage25.00%
Penalty total4

NJS goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away3
Goals for total16
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away0.30
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under21
Goals against total home25
Goals against total away34
Goals against total59
Goals against average home2.30
Goals against average away3.40
Goals against average total2.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.56%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.17%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.95%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.95%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.25%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total16
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.12%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under18

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Musa predictions and analysis, NJS match tips, or more Kakkonen - Lohko B predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.