Skála vs NSI Runavik Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Meistaradeildin, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Meistaradeildin

VS

Final result1–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or NSI RunavikSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
SkálaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
NSI RunavikProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
NSI Runavik
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or NSI Runavik

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSkálaNSI Runavik
Form45.0%55.0%
Attack40.0%60.0%
Defence54.0%46.0%
Poisson40.0%60.0%
H2H15.0%85.0%
Goals24.0%76.0%
Total36.3%63.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Skála

Recent form (last 5): W W D D D

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

NSI Runavik

Recent form (last 5): W D W D W

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. NSI Runavik 4–0 Skála (10 Aug 2026)
  2. Skála 3–3 NSI Runavik (26 Apr 2026)
  3. Skála 0–0 NSI Runavik (20 Oct 2024)
  4. NSI Runavik 3–0 Skála (10 Aug 2024)
  5. NSI Runavik 3–1 Skála (16 Mar 2024)
  6. NSI Runavik 0–2 Skála (27 Oct 2023)
  7. Skála 1–0 NSI Runavik (05 Aug 2023)
  8. NSI Runavik 0–1 Skála (06 Apr 2023)
  9. Skála 1–1 NSI Runavik (11 Sep 2022)
  10. Skála 1–4 NSI Runavik (21 May 2022)

Skála recent matches

Scores below are shown as Skála goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Sep 2026KI KlaksvikAway2–2Draw
13 Sep 2026HB TorshavnHome2–2Draw
30 Aug 202607 VesturHome1–1Draw
23 Aug 2026B68Away1–0Won
16 Aug 2026Vikingur GotaHome2–1Won
Skála detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Skála performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total23
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home4
Draws away4
Draws total8
Losses home4
Losses away6
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage80.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage20.00%
Penalty total5

Skála goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away9
Goals for total25
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.41%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.81%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage3.70%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage29.63%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home18
Goals against total away19
Goals against total37
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.71%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

NSI Runavik recent matches

Scores below are shown as NSI Runavik goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Sep 2026B36 TorshavnAway2–1Won
13 Sep 2026Vikingur GotaHome1–1Draw
30 Aug 2026ABHome3–1Won
23 Aug 2026KI KlaksvikAway2–2Draw
16 Aug 2026EB / StreymurHome4–2Won
NSI Runavik detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

NSI Runavik performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total23
Wins home10
Wins away4
Wins total14
Draws home2
Draws away4
Draws total6
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-6
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home7
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

NSI Runavik goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home24
Goals for total away23
Goals for total47
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away2.10
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.22%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage8.70%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total12
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage26.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage19.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under22
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away20
Goals against total26
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.52%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.81%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Skála predictions and analysis, NSI Runavik match tips, or more Meistaradeildin predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.