Final result2–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- 07 Vestur
- Betting advice
- Double chance : 07 Vestur or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | 07 Vestur | B68 |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| Defence | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| Poisson | 59.0% | 41.0% |
| H2H | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Goals | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Total | 48.2% | 51.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
07 Vestur
Recent form (last 5): D L D W L
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
B68
Recent form (last 5): D D L L W
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- B68 2–1 07 Vestur (02 Aug 2026)
- 07 Vestur 0–2 B68 (10 May 2026)
- B68 1–1 07 Vestur (19 Oct 2025)
- 07 Vestur 3–1 B68 (25 May 2025)
- B68 2–1 07 Vestur (03 May 2025)
- 07 Vestur 2–0 B68 (24 Aug 2024)
- B68 1–0 07 Vestur (11 Aug 2024)
- B68 1–2 07 Vestur (15 Apr 2024)
- 07 Vestur 0–1 B68 (27 Aug 2023)
- B68 2–3 07 Vestur (13 Aug 2023)
07 Vestur recent matches
Scores below are shown as 07 Vestur goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | NSI Runavik | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | EB / Streymur | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Vikingur Gota | Away | 3–3 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | KI Klaksvik | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Skála | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
07 Vestur detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
07 Vestur performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 25 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 8 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 15 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-6 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 6 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 10 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
07 Vestur goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 24 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against total home | 26 |
| Goals against total away | 16 |
| Goals against total | 42 |
| Goals against average home | 2.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.32% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 24.39% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.63% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.51% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.63% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.51% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |
B68 recent matches
Scores below are shown as B68 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | KI Klaksvik | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Vikingur Gota | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | EB / Streymur | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | AB | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 30 Aug 2026 | B36 Torshavn | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
B68 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
B68 performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 25 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 7 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 15 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
B68 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 26 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 3.70% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 37.04% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against total home | 22 |
| Goals against total away | 26 |
| Goals against total | 48 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.64% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.02% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.15% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.64% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.64% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 15 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 31.91% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |