NSÍ II vs Víkingur II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1. Deild, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1. Deild

VS

Final result0–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Víkingur II and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 10%
10%
HOME WIN
NSÍ IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Víkingur IIProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Víkingur II
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Víkingur II and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorNSÍ IIVíkingur II
Form25.0%75.0%
Attack33.0%67.0%
Defence52.0%48.0%
Poisson32.0%68.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals37.0%63.0%
Total33.2%66.8%

Team form and goal analysis

NSÍ II

Recent form (last 5): W L L D L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Víkingur II

Recent form (last 5): W L W W W

Average goals scored: 2.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. NSÍ II 1–4 Víkingur II (08 Aug 2026)
  2. Víkingur II 2–1 NSÍ II (03 May 2026)
  3. NSÍ II 2–3 Víkingur II (24 Oct 2025)
  4. Víkingur II 1–2 NSÍ II (20 Jun 2025)
  5. NSÍ II 1–2 Víkingur II (02 May 2025)
  6. NSÍ II 2–4 Víkingur II (19 Oct 2024)
  7. Víkingur II 6–2 NSÍ II (03 Aug 2024)
  8. Víkingur II 2–3 NSÍ II (13 Mar 2024)
  9. Víkingur II 1–2 NSÍ II (06 Sep 2022)
  10. NSÍ II 3–3 Víkingur II (03 Sep 2022)

NSÍ II recent matches

Scores below are shown as NSÍ II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026HoyvíkAway0–2Lost
10 Oct 2026B71Home2–2Draw
19 Sep 2026B36 IIAway2–5Lost
12 Sep 2026ÍF IIHome1–2Lost
06 Sep 2026EB / Streymur IIHome4–1Won
NSÍ II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

NSÍ II performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total26
Wins home4
Wins away3
Wins total7
Draws home1
Draws away4
Draws total5
Losses home8
Losses away6
Losses total14
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-5
Biggest losses away7-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

NSÍ II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home20
Goals for total away16
Goals for total36
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage26.32%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.16%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.68%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under26
Goals against total home28
Goals against total away31
Goals against total59
Goals against average home2.20
Goals against average away2.40
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total10
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.54%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total14
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage24.56%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.54%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.04%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage5.26%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Víkingur II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Víkingur II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026B36 IIHome3–1Won
10 Oct 2026HoyvíkAway8–3Won
19 Sep 2026SuduroyHome4–3Won
12 Sep 2026EB / Streymur IIAway0–4Lost
09 Sep 2026TBAway3–2Won
Víkingur II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Víkingur II performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total26
Wins home11
Wins away8
Wins total19
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away4
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away3-8
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away8
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Víkingur II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home37
Goals for total away35
Goals for total72
Goals for average home2.80
Goals for average away2.70
Goals for average total2.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.68%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total11
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.49%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total16
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.54%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total11
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.49%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total11
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.49%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.90%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage1.41%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home16
Goals against total away27
Goals against total43
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away2.10
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total11
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total11
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore NSÍ II predictions and analysis, Víkingur II match tips, or more 1. Deild predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.