Final result2–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- B71
- Betting advice
- Combo Winner : B71 and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | NSÍ II | B71 |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Attack | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Defence | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Poisson | 22.0% | 78.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Goals | 17.0% | 83.0% |
| Total | 24.2% | 75.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
NSÍ II
Recent form (last 5): L L W L L
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
B71
Recent form (last 5): W W W L W
Average goals scored: 3.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- B71 7–0 NSÍ II (01 Aug 2026)
- NSÍ II 0–1 B71 (25 Apr 2026)
- B71 5–2 NSÍ II (13 Sep 2025)
- NSÍ II 2–4 B71 (02 Aug 2025)
- B71 2–0 NSÍ II (08 May 2025)
- NSÍ II 1–1 B71 (15 Aug 2024)
- NSÍ II 2–1 B71 (15 Jun 2024)
- B71 4–1 NSÍ II (30 Mar 2024)
- B71 6–0 NSÍ II (16 Sep 2022)
- B71 4–0 NSÍ II (26 May 2022)
NSÍ II recent matches
Scores below are shown as NSÍ II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | B36 II | Away | 2–5 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | ÍF II | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | EB / Streymur II | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 29 Aug 2026 | TB | Away | 1–5 | Lost |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Suduroy | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
NSÍ II detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
NSÍ II performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 24 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 8 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 13 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 7-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 7 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
NSÍ II goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 34 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 27.78% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against total home | 26 |
| Goals against total away | 29 |
| Goals against total | 55 |
| Goals against average home | 2.20 |
| Goals against average away | 2.40 |
| Goals against average total | 2.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.55% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.98% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 24.53% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.87% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.32% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.09% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.66% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 20 |
B71 recent matches
Scores below are shown as B71 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sep 2026 | EB / Streymur II | Home | 5–0 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Suduroy | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | HB II | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 29 Aug 2026 | B36 II | Home | 5–3 | Won |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Víkingur II | Home | 3–0 | Won |
B71 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
B71 performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 24 |
| Wins home | 10 |
| Wins away | 9 |
| Wins total | 19 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 6 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 7-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-6 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 7 |
| Biggest goals for away | 6 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 10 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
B71 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 46 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 30 |
| Goals for total | 76 |
| Goals for average home | 3.80 |
| Goals for average away | 2.50 |
| Goals for average total | 3.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 15 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.27% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 14 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.57% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 14 |
| Goals against total | 25 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |