ÍF II vs TB Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1. Deild, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1. Deild

VS

Final result1–4

Match Finished

TB badge TB
OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : ÍF II or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
ÍF IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
TBProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
ÍF II
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : ÍF II or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorÍF IITB
Form63.0%38.0%
Attack55.0%45.0%
Defence56.0%44.0%
Poisson56.0%44.0%
H2H93.0%7.0%
Goals80.0%20.0%
Total67.2%33.0%

Team form and goal analysis

ÍF II

Recent form (last 5): W W L W D

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

TB

Recent form (last 5): D W L D D

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. TB 0–3 ÍF II (08 Aug 2026)
  2. ÍF II 1–1 TB (25 Apr 2026)
  3. ÍF II 1–0 TB (22 Oct 2023)
  4. TB 1–2 ÍF II (29 Jul 2023)
  5. TB 0–1 ÍF II (26 Apr 2023)
  6. TB 0–0 ÍF II (15 Oct 2022)
  7. ÍF II 2–5 TB (21 May 2022)
  8. TB 0–2 ÍF II (20 Mar 2022)
  9. TB 0–1 ÍF II (02 Oct 2021)
  10. ÍF II 2–2 TB (28 Aug 2021)

ÍF II recent matches

Scores below are shown as ÍF II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Sep 2026HB IIHome1–1Draw
12 Sep 2026NSÍ IIAway2–1Won
04 Sep 2026HoyvíkHome1–2Lost
29 Aug 2026EB / Streymur IIAway3–1Won
22 Aug 2026B36 IIHome9–3Won
ÍF II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

ÍF II performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total24
Wins home3
Wins away7
Wins total10
Draws home5
Draws away2
Draws total7
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home9-3
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home3-4
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home9
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

ÍF II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home27
Goals for total away28
Goals for total55
Goals for average home2.50
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.27%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.36%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total11
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.64%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage3.64%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home18
Goals against total away30
Goals against total48
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.58%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.83%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.08%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under21

TB recent matches

Scores below are shown as TB goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026HoyvíkHome0–0Draw
13 Sep 2026HB IIAway4–4Draw
09 Sep 2026Víkingur IIHome2–3Lost
29 Aug 2026NSÍ IIHome5–1Won
22 Aug 2026EB / Streymur IIAway2–2Draw
TB detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

TB performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home4
Wins away4
Wins total8
Draws home2
Draws away5
Draws total7
Losses home6
Losses away3
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away2-5
Biggest losses home1-6
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

TB goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home19
Goals for total away27
Goals for total46
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away2.30
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.22%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.87%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total12
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage26.09%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.17%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under22
Goals against total home25
Goals against total away26
Goals against total51
Goals against average home2.10
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.80%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.73%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total13
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.49%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.49%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage1.96%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore ÍF II predictions and analysis, TB match tips, or more 1. Deild predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.