HB II vs EB / Streymur II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1. Deild, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1. Deild

VS

Final result2–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : HB II or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
HB IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
EB / Streymur IIProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
HB II
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : HB II or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorHB IIEB / Streymur II
Form40.0%60.0%
Attack53.0%47.0%
Defence52.0%48.0%
Poisson75.0%25.0%
H2H71.0%29.0%
Goals69.0%31.0%
Total60.0%40.0%

Team form and goal analysis

HB II

Recent form (last 5): L L D D L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

EB / Streymur II

Recent form (last 5): L L W L L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. EB / Streymur II 1–1 HB II (29 May 2026)
  2. EB / Streymur II 0–1 HB II (02 May 2026)
  3. EB / Streymur II 2–3 HB II (31 Aug 2023)
  4. HB II 4–0 EB / Streymur II (03 Jun 2023)
  5. EB / Streymur II 1–0 HB II (11 Apr 2023)
  6. HB II 4–1 EB / Streymur II (17 Oct 2021)
  7. EB / Streymur II 1–2 HB II (18 Jun 2021)
  8. HB II 2–1 EB / Streymur II (07 Mar 2021)
  9. EB / Streymur II 0–2 HB II (24 Sep 2019)
  10. HB II 2–2 EB / Streymur II (03 Aug 2019)

HB II recent matches

Scores below are shown as HB II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026SuduroyAway3–4Lost
18 Sep 2026ÍF IIAway1–1Draw
13 Sep 2026TBHome4–4Draw
06 Sep 2026B71Home0–2Lost
29 Aug 2026Víkingur IIAway0–2Lost
HB II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

HB II performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total25
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home4
Draws away3
Draws total7
Losses home6
Losses away7
Losses total13
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

HB II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away17
Goals for total33
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.71%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage2.94%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.71%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total11
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage32.35%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.59%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.94%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home19
Goals against total away26
Goals against total45
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage22.73%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.36%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.91%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.91%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.45%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

EB / Streymur II recent matches

Scores below are shown as EB / Streymur II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026B36 IIHome1–2Lost
18 Sep 2026B71Away0–5Lost
12 Sep 2026Víkingur IIHome4–0Won
06 Sep 2026NSÍ IIAway1–4Lost
29 Aug 2026ÍF IIHome1–3Lost
EB / Streymur II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

EB / Streymur II performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total25
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home10
Losses away10
Losses total20
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses7
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-6
Biggest losses away6-1
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

EB / Streymur II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away10
Goals for total31
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.68%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.90%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.68%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.58%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.58%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage19.35%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage3.23%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home33
Goals against total away40
Goals against total73
Goals against average home2.40
Goals against average away3.60
Goals against average total2.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.70%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total12
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.44%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total12
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.44%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.22%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total14
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage19.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total18
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage24.66%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage1.37%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under21

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore HB II predictions and analysis, EB / Streymur II match tips, or more 1. Deild predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.