Final result6–0
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- B71
- Betting advice
- Combo Winner : B71 and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | B71 | ÍF II |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 59.0% | 41.0% |
| Attack | 65.0% | 35.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| H2H | 93.0% | 7.0% |
| Goals | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Total | 69.7% | 30.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
B71
Recent form (last 5): W W L W D
Average goals scored: 3.10 per match.
ÍF II
Recent form (last 5): W L W D L
Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- ÍF II 1–2 B71 (30 May 2026)
- ÍF II 2–2 B71 (09 May 2026)
- B71 3–0 ÍF II (25 Oct 2025)
- ÍF II 1–3 B71 (17 May 2025)
- B71 2–1 ÍF II (13 Apr 2025)
- ÍF II 1–2 B71 (22 Oct 2022)
- B71 3–1 ÍF II (06 Sep 2022)
- ÍF II 2–2 B71 (18 Apr 2022)
- ÍF II 4–0 B71 (14 Apr 2022)
- B71 1–0 ÍF II (10 Apr 2019)
B71 recent matches
Scores below are shown as B71 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | NSÍ II | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 18 Sep 2026 | EB / Streymur II | Home | 5–0 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Suduroy | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | HB II | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 29 Aug 2026 | B36 II | Home | 5–3 | Won |
B71 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
B71 performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 25 |
| Wins home | 10 |
| Wins away | 9 |
| Wins total | 19 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 6 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 7-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-6 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 7 |
| Biggest goals for away | 6 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 10 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
B71 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 46 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 32 |
| Goals for total | 78 |
| Goals for average home | 3.80 |
| Goals for average away | 2.50 |
| Goals for average total | 3.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.47% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 16 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.16% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 14 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.42% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.11% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 16 |
| Goals against total | 27 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.34% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.24% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.69% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.24% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.69% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
ÍF II recent matches
Scores below are shown as ÍF II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | TB | Home | 1–4 | Lost |
| 18 Sep 2026 | HB II | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | NSÍ II | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 04 Sep 2026 | Hoyvík | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 29 Aug 2026 | EB / Streymur II | Away | 3–1 | Won |
ÍF II detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
ÍF II performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 25 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 7 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 9-3 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 9 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
ÍF II goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 28 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 28 |
| Goals for total | 56 |
| Goals for average home | 2.30 |
| Goals for average away | 2.20 |
| Goals for average total | 2.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.93% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.64% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.07% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.64% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 14 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.57% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against total home | 22 |
| Goals against total away | 30 |
| Goals against total | 52 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 2.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.46% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.15% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 14 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.92% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 22 |