Tammeka vs Trans Narva Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Meistriliiga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Meistriliiga

VS

Final result5–1

Tamme Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Tammeka or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
TammekaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Trans NarvaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Tammeka
Betting advice
Double chance : Tammeka or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorTammekaTrans Narva
Form60.0%40.0%
Attack60.0%40.0%
Defence38.0%62.0%
Poisson83.0%17.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals64.0%36.0%
Total64.2%35.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Tammeka

Recent form (last 5): L L W L L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Trans Narva

Recent form (last 5): L D D L L

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Trans Narva 0–2 Tammeka (30 Aug 2026)
  2. Tammeka 1–0 Trans Narva (21 Jun 2026)
  3. Trans Narva 3–0 Tammeka (07 Apr 2026)
  4. Trans Narva 1–2 Tammeka (17 Jan 2026)
  5. Tammeka 2–0 Trans Narva (08 Nov 2025)
  6. Trans Narva 4–1 Tammeka (09 Aug 2025)
  7. Trans Narva 4–0 Tammeka (03 May 2025)
  8. Tammeka 1–2 Trans Narva (13 Apr 2025)
  9. Tammeka 3–3 Trans Narva (03 Nov 2024)
  10. Trans Narva 0–1 Tammeka (31 Aug 2024)

Tammeka recent matches

Scores below are shown as Tammeka goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Flora TallinnAway0–2Lost
14 Oct 2026PaideAway1–2Lost
10 Oct 2026Nõmme UnitedHome4–0Won
02 Oct 2026ViimsiHome4–1Won
20 Sep 2026Kalju NommeHome1–3Lost
Tammeka detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Tammeka performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away17
Fixtures played total32
Wins home8
Wins away7
Wins total15
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home6
Losses away9
Losses total15
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total9
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage83.33%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage16.67%
Penalty total6

Tammeka goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away21
Goals for total42
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.64%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.82%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.82%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.64%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under32
Goals against total home17
Goals against total away34
Goals against total51
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total16
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage29.63%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total14
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.93%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage3.70%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.96%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under29

Trans Narva recent matches

Scores below are shown as Trans Narva goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026PaideAway1–2Lost
14 Oct 2026KuressaareHome0–1Lost
10 Oct 2026VaprusAway2–2Draw
20 Sep 2026FC Levadia TallinnHome1–1Draw
12 Sep 2026Kalju NommeAway0–2Lost
Trans Narva detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Trans Narva performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total32
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home9
Losses away13
Losses total22
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses7
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away7-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away10
Failed to score total15
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Trans Narva goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away8
Goals for total25
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage26.92%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage19.23%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under30
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under32
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under32
Goals against total home26
Goals against total away44
Goals against total70
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total2.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.59%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total17
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage24.64%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.14%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.49%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total18
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.09%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over29
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under29

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Tammeka predictions and analysis, Trans Narva match tips, or more Meistriliiga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.