Kuressaare vs FC Levadia Tallinn Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Meistriliiga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Meistriliiga

VS

Final result0–2

Kuressaare Linnastaadion

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : FC Levadia TallinnSelection confidence: 50%
0%
HOME WIN
KuressaareProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
FC Levadia TallinnProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
FC Levadia Tallinn
Betting advice
Winner : FC Levadia Tallinn

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorKuressaareFC Levadia Tallinn
Form35.0%65.0%
Attack21.0%79.0%
Defence22.0%78.0%
Poisson21.0%79.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals7.0%93.0%
Total21.2%78.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Kuressaare

Recent form (last 5): L L D W W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

FC Levadia Tallinn

Recent form (last 5): W W D W W

Average goals scored: 2.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. FC Levadia Tallinn 4–0 Kuressaare (09 Sep 2026)
  2. Kuressaare 1–2 FC Levadia Tallinn (02 May 2026)
  3. FC Levadia Tallinn 2–0 Kuressaare (08 Mar 2026)
  4. Kuressaare 0–3 FC Levadia Tallinn (18 Oct 2025)
  5. FC Levadia Tallinn 2–0 Kuressaare (01 Aug 2025)
  6. Kuressaare 1–2 FC Levadia Tallinn (14 Jun 2025)
  7. FC Levadia Tallinn 2–1 Kuressaare (08 Apr 2025)
  8. Kuressaare 0–1 FC Levadia Tallinn (17 Sep 2024)
  9. FC Levadia Tallinn 0–0 Kuressaare (21 Jul 2024)
  10. FC Levadia Tallinn 2–0 Kuressaare (01 Jun 2024)

Kuressaare recent matches

Scores below are shown as Kuressaare goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
14 Oct 2026Trans NarvaAway1–0Won
11 Oct 2026Flora TallinnHome2–0Won
03 Oct 2026Saku SportingHome4–2Won
18 Sep 2026LaagriAway0–0Draw
13 Sep 2026TammekaHome1–3Lost
Kuressaare detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Kuressaare performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total31
Wins home6
Wins away4
Wins total10
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home6
Losses away10
Losses total16
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home6
Failed to score away8
Failed to score total14
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Kuressaare goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home20
Goals for total away14
Goals for total34
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.38%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage28.13%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.63%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.13%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under31
Goals against total home22
Goals against total away27
Goals against total49
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.84%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.73%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.69%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage19.61%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.49%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over26
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under31

FC Levadia Tallinn recent matches

Scores below are shown as FC Levadia Tallinn goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
15 Oct 2026Flora TallinnAway3–1Won
11 Oct 2026PaideHome1–0Won
07 Oct 2026KeilaHome10–0Won
20 Sep 2026Trans NarvaAway1–1Draw
17 Sep 2026TammekaHome6–0Won
FC Levadia Tallinn detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FC Levadia Tallinn performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total31
Wins home11
Wins away13
Wins total24
Draws home3
Draws away3
Draws total6
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins10
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home7-0
Biggest wins away1-6
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home10
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total12
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total6

FC Levadia Tallinn goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home47
Goals for total away38
Goals for total85
Goals for average home3.10
Goals for average away2.40
Goals for average total2.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.05%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total19
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.89%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.05%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total11
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.25%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total15
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.07%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total18
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.69%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over31
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under27
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away15
Goals against total22
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away0.90
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.83%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under31
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under31

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Kuressaare predictions and analysis, FC Levadia Tallinn match tips, or more Meistriliiga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.