Final result1–0
Hiiu Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Kalju Nomme
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Kalju Nomme or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Kalju Nomme | Kuressaare |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Defence | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Poisson | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| H2H | 93.0% | 7.0% |
| Goals | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | 62.0% | 38.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Kalju Nomme
Recent form (last 5): L D L W W
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Kuressaare
Recent form (last 5): W W L L D
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Kuressaare 0–0 Kalju Nomme (19 Jul 2026)
- Kuressaare 0–2 Kalju Nomme (17 May 2026)
- Kalju Nomme 4–0 Kuressaare (21 Mar 2026)
- Kuressaare 0–1 Kalju Nomme (25 Oct 2025)
- Kalju Nomme 2–0 Kuressaare (31 Aug 2025)
- Kalju Nomme 4–0 Kuressaare (18 May 2025)
- Kuressaare 0–2 Kalju Nomme (12 Apr 2025)
- Kuressaare 1–2 Kalju Nomme (02 Nov 2024)
- Kalju Nomme 5–1 Kuressaare (18 Aug 2024)
- Kalju Nomme 3–0 Kuressaare (18 May 2024)
Kalju Nomme recent matches
Scores below are shown as Kalju Nomme goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2026 | Paide | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Flora Tallinn | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Nõmme United | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Vaprus | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Laagri | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
Kalju Nomme detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Kalju Nomme performance
| Fixtures played home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 17 |
| Fixtures played total | 34 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 9 |
| Wins total | 17 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 7-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 7 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 8 |
| Clean sheet total | 11 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 6 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
Kalju Nomme goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 34 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 24 |
| Goals for total | 58 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.25% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.34% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.34% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.47% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.95% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.64% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against total home | 19 |
| Goals against total away | 15 |
| Goals against total | 34 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 24.24% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.15% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 34 |
Kuressaare recent matches
Scores below are shown as Kuressaare goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2026 | Vaprus | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Paide | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | FC Levadia Tallinn | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Trans Narva | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Flora Tallinn | Home | 2–0 | Won |
Kuressaare detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Kuressaare performance
| Fixtures played home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 17 |
| Fixtures played total | 34 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 8 |
| Losses away | 10 |
| Losses total | 18 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 8 |
| Failed to score away | 8 |
| Failed to score total | 16 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Kuressaare goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 20 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 35 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 26.47% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.71% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 29.41% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals against total home | 25 |
| Goals against total away | 28 |
| Goals against total | 53 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.26% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.37% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 24.07% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 34 |