Kalju Nomme vs Flora Tallinn Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Meistriliiga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Meistriliiga

VS

Final result2–1

Hiiu Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Kalju Nomme or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Kalju NommeProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Flora TallinnProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Kalju Nomme
Betting advice
Double chance : Kalju Nomme or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorKalju NommeFlora Tallinn
Form54.0%46.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence59.0%41.0%
Poisson55.0%45.0%
H2H40.0%60.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total51.3%48.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Kalju Nomme

Recent form (last 5): W W L D L

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Flora Tallinn

Recent form (last 5): W L L W L

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Flora Tallinn 2–1 Kalju Nomme (05 Sep 2026)
  2. Kalju Nomme 0–1 Flora Tallinn (10 May 2026)
  3. Flora Tallinn 0–1 Kalju Nomme (15 Mar 2026)
  4. Kalju Nomme 3–1 Flora Tallinn (28 Sep 2025)
  5. Flora Tallinn 1–0 Kalju Nomme (06 Jul 2025)
  6. Flora Tallinn 2–3 Kalju Nomme (27 Apr 2025)
  7. Kalju Nomme 1–2 Flora Tallinn (05 Apr 2025)
  8. Flora Tallinn 1–0 Kalju Nomme (01 Feb 2025)
  9. Flora Tallinn 3–2 Kalju Nomme (23 Oct 2024)
  10. Kalju Nomme 3–0 Flora Tallinn (25 Sep 2024)

Kalju Nomme recent matches

Scores below are shown as Kalju Nomme goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Nõmme UnitedAway0–3Lost
13 Oct 2026VaprusAway2–2Draw
10 Oct 2026LaagriHome0–1Lost
20 Sep 2026TammekaAway3–1Won
12 Sep 2026Trans NarvaHome2–0Won
Kalju Nomme detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Kalju Nomme performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total32
Wins home7
Wins away8
Wins total15
Draws home3
Draws away3
Draws total6
Losses home6
Losses away5
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home7-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away7
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Kalju Nomme goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home32
Goals for total away22
Goals for total54
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.91%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total12
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.82%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total12
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.82%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over26
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under30
Goals against total home18
Goals against total away15
Goals against total33
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away0.90
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.63%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.13%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under32
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under32

Flora Tallinn recent matches

Scores below are shown as Flora Tallinn goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
21 Oct 2026LaagriAway1–3Lost
18 Oct 2026TammekaHome2–0Won
15 Oct 2026FC Levadia TallinnHome1–3Lost
11 Oct 2026KuressaareAway0–2Lost
20 Sep 2026VaprusHome3–2Won
Flora Tallinn detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Flora Tallinn performance

Fixtures played home17
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total33
Wins home10
Wins away9
Wins total19
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home7
Losses away6
Losses total13
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total6
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total6

Flora Tallinn goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home36
Goals for total away27
Goals for total63
Goals for average home2.10
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.15%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.15%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total12
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.15%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total12
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over29
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under31
Goals against total home22
Goals against total away25
Goals against total47
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.45%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.45%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.91%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.91%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under32
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under33

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Kalju Nomme predictions and analysis, Flora Tallinn match tips, or more Meistriliiga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.