Flora Tallinn vs Tammeka Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Meistriliiga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Meistriliiga

VS

Final result2–0

A. Le Coq Arena

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Flora Tallinn or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Flora TallinnProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
TammekaProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Flora Tallinn
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Flora Tallinn or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFlora TallinnTammeka
Form54.0%46.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence52.0%48.0%
Poisson64.0%36.0%
H2H60.0%40.0%
Goals47.0%53.0%
Total54.5%45.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Flora Tallinn

Recent form (last 5): D W W L L

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Tammeka

Recent form (last 5): W L L W L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Flora Tallinn 3–2 Tammeka (02 Sep 2026)
  2. Tammeka 3–1 Flora Tallinn (26 Aug 2026)
  3. Tammeka 3–1 Flora Tallinn (03 Apr 2026)
  4. Flora Tallinn 2–1 Tammeka (20 Sep 2025)
  5. Tammeka 1–2 Flora Tallinn (20 Jul 2025)
  6. Flora Tallinn 3–1 Tammeka (30 May 2025)
  7. Tammeka 1–2 Flora Tallinn (08 Apr 2025)
  8. Flora Tallinn 2–1 Tammeka (08 Feb 2025)
  9. Flora Tallinn 2–1 Tammeka (21 Sep 2024)
  10. Tammeka 2–0 Flora Tallinn (19 Jul 2024)

Flora Tallinn recent matches

Scores below are shown as Flora Tallinn goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
15 Oct 2026FC Levadia TallinnHome1–3Lost
11 Oct 2026KuressaareAway0–2Lost
20 Sep 2026VaprusHome3–2Won
12 Sep 2026Nõmme UnitedAway3–2Won
08 Sep 2026Trans NarvaAway2–2Draw
Flora Tallinn detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Flora Tallinn performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total31
Wins home9
Wins away9
Wins total18
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home7
Losses away5
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total5

Flora Tallinn goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home34
Goals for total away26
Goals for total60
Goals for average home2.10
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.87%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.46%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.87%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total12
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.46%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over27
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under29
Goals against total home22
Goals against total away22
Goals against total44
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage4.88%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage19.51%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.95%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.07%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage19.51%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.07%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under31

Tammeka recent matches

Scores below are shown as Tammeka goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
14 Oct 2026PaideAway1–2Lost
10 Oct 2026Nõmme UnitedHome4–0Won
02 Oct 2026ViimsiHome4–1Won
20 Sep 2026Kalju NommeHome1–3Lost
17 Sep 2026FC Levadia TallinnAway0–6Lost
Tammeka detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Tammeka performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total31
Wins home8
Wins away7
Wins total15
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home6
Losses away8
Losses total14
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage83.33%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage16.67%
Penalty total6

Tammeka goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away21
Goals for total42
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.64%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.82%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.82%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.64%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under31
Goals against total home17
Goals against total away32
Goals against total49
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.54%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total15
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage28.85%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total13
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage3.85%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.46%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage1.92%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under28

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Flora Tallinn predictions and analysis, Tammeka match tips, or more Meistriliiga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.