Narva U21 vs Legion Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Esiliiga B, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Esiliiga B

VS

Final result0–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Narva U21 and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 50%
50%
HOME WIN
Narva U21Probability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
LegionProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Narva U21
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Narva U21 and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorNarva U21Legion
Form100.0%0.0%
Attack78.0%22.0%
Defence92.0%8.0%
Poisson95.0%5.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals86.0%14.0%
Total87.8%12.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Narva U21

Recent form (last 5): W W W D W

Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.

Legion

Recent form (last 5): L L L L L

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Legion 1–2 Narva U21 (26 Sep 2026)
  2. Legion 1–3 Narva U21 (09 Aug 2026)
  3. Narva U21 5–0 Legion (02 May 2026)
  4. Legion 0–4 Narva U21 (28 Sep 2025)
  5. Narva U21 5–1 Legion (16 Aug 2025)
  6. Legion 0–4 Narva U21 (29 Jun 2025)
  7. Narva U21 2–0 Legion (26 Apr 2025)
  8. Legion 2–4 Narva U21 (28 Oct 2024)
  9. Narva U21 1–1 Legion (22 Sep 2024)
  10. Narva U21 1–1 Legion (03 Jun 2024)

Narva U21 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Narva U21 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026TulevikHome2–1Won
19 Oct 2026JK TabasaluAway0–0Draw
15 Oct 2026Tartu KalevHome2–0Won
11 Oct 2026Johvi PhoenixAway1–0Won
26 Sep 2026LegionAway2–1Won
Narva U21 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Narva U21 performance

Fixtures played home17
Fixtures played away17
Fixtures played total34
Wins home15
Wins away8
Wins total23
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home0
Losses away7
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins8
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home9
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total14
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Narva U21 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home52
Goals for total away24
Goals for total76
Goals for average home3.10
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total2.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.49%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total11
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.94%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total12
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total11
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.94%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total13
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.84%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.94%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage1.45%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over29
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under30
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away25
Goals against total37
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.82%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.51%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.26%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.64%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under34

Legion recent matches

Scores below are shown as Legion goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Johvi PhoenixHome0–4Lost
19 Oct 2026LuunjaAway0–11Lost
10 Oct 2026TulevikHome1–2Lost
03 Oct 2026Levadia U19Home0–3Lost
26 Sep 2026Narva U21Home1–2Lost
Legion detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Legion performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away17
Fixtures played total33
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away3
Draws total3
Losses home14
Losses away13
Losses total27
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home0-6
Biggest losses away12-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away12
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home6
Failed to score away9
Failed to score total15
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Legion goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away13
Goals for total27
Goals for average home0.90
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.86%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under30
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under33
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under33
Goals against total home44
Goals against total away86
Goals against total130
Goals against average home2.80
Goals against average away5.10
Goals against average total3.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total19
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.84%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total18
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.06%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total17
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.28%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total21
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.41%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total29
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.66%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total24
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over32
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over27
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Narva U21 predictions and analysis, Legion match tips, or more Esiliiga B predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.