Luunja vs Tartu Kalev Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Esiliiga B, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Esiliiga B

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Luunja and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
LuunjaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Tartu KalevProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Luunja
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Luunja and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLuunjaTartu Kalev
Form80.0%20.0%
Attack73.0%27.0%
Defence60.0%40.0%
Poisson61.0%39.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total65.2%34.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Luunja

Recent form (last 5): W W W W L

Average goals scored: 2.60 per match.

Tartu Kalev

Recent form (last 5): L L W L L

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Tartu Kalev 2–1 Luunja (20 Aug 2026)
  2. Tartu Kalev 2–2 Luunja (16 May 2026)
  3. Luunja 0–1 Tartu Kalev (19 Apr 2026)
  4. Tartu Kalev 1–4 Luunja (28 Sep 2024)
  5. Luunja 7–1 Tartu Kalev (20 Jul 2024)
  6. Luunja 1–3 Tartu Kalev (03 Jun 2024)
  7. Tartu Kalev 1–4 Luunja (04 May 2024)

Luunja recent matches

Scores below are shown as Luunja goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Parnu JK Vaprus U21Away0–2Lost
25 Oct 2026Tallinna Kalev IIAway3–2Won
19 Oct 2026LegionHome11–0Won
15 Oct 2026Johvi PhoenixAway3–1Won
11 Oct 2026JK TabasaluAway2–1Won
Luunja detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Luunja performance

Fixtures played home17
Fixtures played away17
Fixtures played total34
Wins home12
Wins away6
Wins total18
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home4
Losses away8
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home12-0
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses home2-5
Biggest losses away7-2
Biggest goals for home12
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total6
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total6

Luunja goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home63
Goals for total away27
Goals for total90
Goals for average home3.70
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total2.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total12
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total13
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.44%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total15
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total17
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.89%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total22
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage24.44%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over29
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over25
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under30
Goals against total home32
Goals against total away34
Goals against total66
Goals against average home1.90
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total14
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage21.21%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total14
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.21%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total12
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.12%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over30
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under32

Tartu Kalev recent matches

Scores below are shown as Tartu Kalev goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
02 Nov 2026Tallinna Kalev IIAway2–3Lost
24 Oct 2026JK TabasaluAway1–2Lost
18 Oct 2026Johvi PhoenixHome4–0Won
15 Oct 2026Narva U21Away0–2Lost
10 Oct 2026Levadia U19Home0–2Lost
Tartu Kalev detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Tartu Kalev performance

Fixtures played home18
Fixtures played away17
Fixtures played total35
Wins home10
Wins away6
Wins total16
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home6
Losses away11
Losses total17
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home10-2
Biggest wins away0-6
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away7-2
Biggest goals for home10
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total5

Tartu Kalev goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home42
Goals for total away37
Goals for total79
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total11
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total18
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage23.38%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.49%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total14
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total11
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total18
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.38%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over31
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under32
Goals against total home24
Goals against total away43
Goals against total67
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.50
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total14
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.70%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.87%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total15
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.81%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under32

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Luunja predictions and analysis, Tartu Kalev match tips, or more Esiliiga B predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.