Luunja vs Legion Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Esiliiga B, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Esiliiga B

VS

Final result11–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Luunja and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 50%
50%
HOME WIN
LuunjaProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
LegionProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Luunja
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Luunja and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLuunjaLegion
Form90.0%10.0%
Attack73.0%27.0%
Defence77.0%23.0%
Poisson87.0%13.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals92.0%8.0%
Total83.8%16.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Luunja

Recent form (last 5): W L L W W

Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.

Legion

Recent form (last 5): D L L L L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Legion 0–3 Luunja (15 Aug 2026)
  2. Luunja 12–0 Legion (09 May 2026)
  3. Legion 1–2 Luunja (05 Apr 2026)
  4. Luunja 5–1 Legion (15 Sep 2024)
  5. Legion 0–2 Luunja (25 Aug 2024)
  6. Luunja 3–0 Legion (30 May 2024)
  7. Legion 1–1 Luunja (30 Mar 2024)

Luunja recent matches

Scores below are shown as Luunja goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
15 Oct 2026Johvi PhoenixAway3–1Won
11 Oct 2026JK TabasaluAway2–1Won
21 Sep 2026Levadia U19Away0–1Lost
15 Sep 2026Narva U21Away0–1Lost
10 Sep 2026TulevikHome3–2Won
Luunja detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Luunja performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total31
Wins home11
Wins away5
Wins total16
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home4
Losses away7
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home12-0
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses home2-5
Biggest losses away7-2
Biggest goals for home12
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total6
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total6

Luunja goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home52
Goals for total away24
Goals for total76
Goals for average home3.30
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total2.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total13
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total14
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.42%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total14
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.42%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total18
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.68%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage1.32%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over27
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under28
Goals against total home32
Goals against total away30
Goals against total62
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.52%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total13
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.97%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total14
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.58%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total11
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.74%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.90%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over28
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under29

Legion recent matches

Scores below are shown as Legion goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026TulevikHome1–2Lost
03 Oct 2026Levadia U19Home0–3Lost
26 Sep 2026Narva U21Home1–2Lost
18 Sep 2026Parnu JK Vaprus U21Away0–12Lost
14 Sep 2026JK TabasaluAway1–1Draw
Legion detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Legion performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total31
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away3
Draws total3
Losses home13
Losses away12
Losses total25
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home0-6
Biggest losses away12-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away12
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away8
Failed to score total13
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Legion goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away13
Goals for total27
Goals for average home0.90
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.86%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under31
Goals against total home40
Goals against total away75
Goals against total115
Goals against average home2.70
Goals against average away4.70
Goals against average total3.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total14
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.39%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total17
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.04%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total14
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.39%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total20
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.70%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total25
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.12%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total21
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.58%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage1.77%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over30
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over25
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under21

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Luunja predictions and analysis, Legion match tips, or more Esiliiga B predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.