JK Tabasalu vs Tartu Kalev Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Esiliiga B, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Esiliiga B

VS

Final result2–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Tartu KalevSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
JK TabasaluProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Tartu KalevProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Tartu Kalev
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Tartu Kalev

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorJK TabasaluTartu Kalev
Form25.0%75.0%
Attack36.0%64.0%
Defence56.0%44.0%
Poisson38.0%62.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals31.0%69.0%
Total35.8%64.2%

Team form and goal analysis

JK Tabasalu

Recent form (last 5): D L L L D

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Tartu Kalev

Recent form (last 5): W L L L W

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Tartu Kalev 3–1 JK Tabasalu (01 Aug 2026)
  2. JK Tabasalu 3–1 Tartu Kalev (21 Jun 2026)
  3. Tartu Kalev 4–0 JK Tabasalu (21 Mar 2026)
  4. JK Tabasalu 3–9 Tartu Kalev (23 Oct 2025)
  5. Tartu Kalev 1–1 JK Tabasalu (09 Aug 2025)
  6. JK Tabasalu 2–1 Tartu Kalev (19 Jun 2025)
  7. Tartu Kalev 1–0 JK Tabasalu (08 Mar 2025)
  8. JK Tabasalu 0–2 Tartu Kalev (19 Jan 2025)

JK Tabasalu recent matches

Scores below are shown as JK Tabasalu goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Oct 2026Narva U21Home0–0Draw
14 Oct 2026Parnu JK Vaprus U21Away1–2Lost
11 Oct 2026LuunjaHome1–2Lost
19 Sep 2026Johvi PhoenixAway2–3Lost
14 Sep 2026LegionHome1–1Draw
JK Tabasalu detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

JK Tabasalu performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away18
Fixtures played total33
Wins home6
Wins away4
Wins total10
Draws home4
Draws away0
Draws total4
Losses home5
Losses away14
Losses total19
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home2-8
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home8
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total6
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total6

JK Tabasalu goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home23
Goals for total away23
Goals for total46
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.36%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.82%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.45%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under33
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under33
Goals against total home29
Goals against total away56
Goals against total85
Goals against average home1.90
Goals against average away3.10
Goals against average total2.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total14
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.07%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total11
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.41%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.41%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.20%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total11
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.41%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total25
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.49%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over29
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under28

Tartu Kalev recent matches

Scores below are shown as Tartu Kalev goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Johvi PhoenixHome4–0Won
15 Oct 2026Narva U21Away0–2Lost
10 Oct 2026Levadia U19Home0–2Lost
26 Sep 2026TulevikAway1–6Lost
13 Sep 2026Parnu JK Vaprus U21Away4–0Won
Tartu Kalev detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Tartu Kalev performance

Fixtures played home18
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total33
Wins home10
Wins away6
Wins total16
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home6
Losses away9
Losses total15
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home10-2
Biggest wins away0-6
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away7-2
Biggest goals for home10
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total5

Tartu Kalev goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home42
Goals for total away34
Goals for total76
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away2.30
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.51%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total18
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage24.32%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.76%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total13
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.57%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.51%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total18
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage24.32%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over29
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under30
Goals against total home24
Goals against total away38
Goals against total62
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.50
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total12
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.79%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.79%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.34%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.24%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total14
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage24.14%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under30

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore JK Tabasalu predictions and analysis, Tartu Kalev match tips, or more Esiliiga B predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.