Tartu Welco vs Tallinna Kalev Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Esiliiga A, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Esiliiga A

VS

Final result3–2

Holm Jalgpallipark

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Tartu Welco and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
Tartu WelcoProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Tallinna KalevProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Tartu Welco
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Tartu Welco and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorTartu WelcoTallinna Kalev
Form88.0%12.0%
Attack77.0%23.0%
Defence75.0%25.0%
Poisson72.0%28.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals38.0%63.0%
Total63.2%37.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Tartu Welco

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 2.90 per match.

Tallinna Kalev

Recent form (last 5): D L D L L

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Tallinna Kalev 1–1 Tartu Welco (05 Sep 2026)
  2. Tallinna Kalev 2–0 Tartu Welco (09 May 2026)
  3. Tartu Welco 3–0 Tallinna Kalev (05 Mar 2026)
  4. Tartu Welco 0–4 Tallinna Kalev (15 Jul 2023)
  5. Tartu Welco 2–3 Tallinna Kalev (31 Oct 2021)
  6. Tallinna Kalev —–— Tartu Welco (16 Oct 2021)
  7. Tartu Welco —–— Tallinna Kalev (14 Oct 2021)
  8. Tartu Welco —–— Tallinna Kalev (30 Aug 2021)
  9. Tartu Welco 0–1 Tallinna Kalev (12 Aug 2021)
  10. Tartu Welco —–— Tallinna Kalev (31 Jul 2021)

Tartu Welco recent matches

Scores below are shown as Tartu Welco goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Nõmme United IIHome4–3Won
15 Oct 2026FC TallinnAway7–0Won
09 Oct 2026ElvaHome4–0Won
17 Sep 2026ViimsiAway2–0Won
14 Sep 2026Nõmme Kalju IIHome3–0Won
Tartu Welco detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Tartu Welco performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away17
Fixtures played total33
Wins home11
Wins away11
Wins total22
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away1-8
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away8
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away6
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage75.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage25.00%
Penalty total4

Tartu Welco goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home50
Goals for total away46
Goals for total96
Goals for average home3.10
Goals for average away2.70
Goals for average total2.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total13
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.83%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.64%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total14
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.89%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total15
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.96%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total11
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.70%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total25
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.60%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total6
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage6.38%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over29
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over24
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under27
Goals against total home26
Goals against total away16
Goals against total42
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away0.90
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.91%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage4.55%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under33
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under33

Tallinna Kalev recent matches

Scores below are shown as Tallinna Kalev goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Oct 2026FCI Levadia IIHome1–2Lost
10 Oct 2026ViimsiHome1–2Lost
24 Sep 2026ElvaAway2–3Lost
18 Sep 2026Flora IIHome2–2Draw
10 Sep 2026Nõmme United IIAway1–2Lost
Tallinna Kalev detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Tallinna Kalev performance

Fixtures played home17
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total31
Wins home6
Wins away4
Wins total10
Draws home5
Draws away2
Draws total7
Losses home6
Losses away8
Losses total14
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage80.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage20.00%
Penalty total5

Tallinna Kalev goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home34
Goals for total away20
Goals for total54
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.71%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.07%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.07%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total12
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage19.64%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage1.79%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over27
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under29
Goals against total home31
Goals against total away28
Goals against total59
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.77%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total13
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.81%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.04%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total4
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage7.02%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over27
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under30

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Tartu Welco predictions and analysis, Tallinna Kalev match tips, or more Esiliiga A predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.