Tartu Welco vs Nõmme United II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Esiliiga A, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Esiliiga A

VS

Final result4–3

Holm Jalgpallipark

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Tartu Welco and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 50%
50%
HOME WIN
Tartu WelcoProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
Nõmme United IIProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Tartu Welco
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Tartu Welco and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorTartu WelcoNõmme United II
Form59.0%41.0%
Attack70.0%30.0%
Defence100.0%0.0%
Poisson72.0%28.0%
H2H67.0%33.0%
Goals64.0%36.0%
Total66.4%33.6%

Team form and goal analysis

Tartu Welco

Recent form (last 5): D W W W W

Average goals scored: 2.90 per match.

Nõmme United II

Recent form (last 5): L W W W L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Nõmme United II 2–1 Tartu Welco (01 Aug 2026)
  2. Tartu Welco 5–2 Nõmme United II (21 Jun 2026)
  3. Nõmme United II 1–3 Tartu Welco (03 Apr 2026)

Tartu Welco recent matches

Scores below are shown as Tartu Welco goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
15 Oct 2026FC TallinnAway7–0Won
09 Oct 2026ElvaHome4–0Won
17 Sep 2026ViimsiAway2–0Won
14 Sep 2026Nõmme Kalju IIHome3–0Won
10 Sep 2026FCI Levadia IIAway0–0Draw
Tartu Welco detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Tartu Welco performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away17
Fixtures played total32
Wins home10
Wins away11
Wins total21
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away1-8
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away8
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away6
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Tartu Welco goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home46
Goals for total away46
Goals for total92
Goals for average home3.10
Goals for average away2.70
Goals for average total2.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total13
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.44%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total13
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.44%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total13
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.44%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total11
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total24
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total6
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage6.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over28
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under26
Goals against total home23
Goals against total away16
Goals against total39
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away0.90
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.76%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.07%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage26.83%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.07%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.76%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.63%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage4.88%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under32
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under32

Nõmme United II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Nõmme United II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
09 Oct 2026FCI Levadia IIHome0–1Lost
21 Sep 2026Nõmme Kalju IIAway3–2Won
13 Sep 2026ViimsiHome1–0Won
10 Sep 2026Tallinna KalevHome2–1Won
06 Sep 2026MaarduAway1–2Lost
Nõmme United II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Nõmme United II performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total31
Wins home6
Wins away4
Wins total10
Draws home3
Draws away3
Draws total6
Losses home7
Losses away8
Losses total15
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Nõmme United II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away29
Goals for total50
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.90
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage3.85%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total13
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.54%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage3.85%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over27
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under31
Goals against total home24
Goals against total away39
Goals against total63
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away2.60
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.11%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.56%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total12
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage19.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total11
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.03%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total12
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage19.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.03%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage4.92%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over27
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under30

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Tartu Welco predictions and analysis, Nõmme United II match tips, or more Esiliiga A predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.