Tartu Welco vs Elva Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Esiliiga A, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Esiliiga A

VS

Final result4–0

Holm Jalgpallipark

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Tartu Welco or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Tartu WelcoProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
ElvaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Tartu Welco
Betting advice
Double chance : Tartu Welco or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorTartu WelcoElva
Form44.0%56.0%
Attack58.0%42.0%
Defence64.0%36.0%
Poisson60.0%40.0%
H2H71.0%29.0%
Goals58.0%42.0%
Total59.2%40.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Tartu Welco

Recent form (last 5): L D D W W

Average goals scored: 2.70 per match.

Elva

Recent form (last 5): W W L W D

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Elva 2–1 Tartu Welco (08 Aug 2026)
  2. Elva 0–2 Tartu Welco (01 Jun 2026)
  3. Tartu Welco 3–3 Elva (27 Apr 2026)
  4. Tartu Welco 3–2 Elva (27 Oct 2025)
  5. Elva 1–2 Tartu Welco (04 Aug 2025)
  6. Tartu Welco 2–5 Elva (14 Jun 2025)
  7. Elva 3–1 Tartu Welco (15 Mar 2025)
  8. Elva 0–1 Tartu Welco (28 Sep 2024)
  9. Tartu Welco 0–0 Elva (24 Aug 2024)
  10. Tartu Welco 0–0 Elva (02 Jun 2024)

Tartu Welco recent matches

Scores below are shown as Tartu Welco goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Sep 2026ViimsiAway2–0Won
14 Sep 2026Nõmme Kalju IIHome3–0Won
10 Sep 2026FCI Levadia IIAway0–0Draw
05 Sep 2026Tallinna KalevAway1–1Draw
29 Aug 2026ViimsiHome1–3Lost
Tartu Welco detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Tartu Welco performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total30
Wins home9
Wins away10
Wins total19
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away1-8
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away8
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Tartu Welco goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home42
Goals for total away39
Goals for total81
Goals for average home3.00
Goals for average away2.40
Goals for average total2.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total11
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.92%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.39%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.92%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total11
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.92%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.66%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total21
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.58%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total6
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage7.59%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over26
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under25
Goals against total home23
Goals against total away16
Goals against total39
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.76%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.07%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage26.83%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.07%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.76%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.63%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage4.88%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under30

Elva recent matches

Scores below are shown as Elva goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Sep 2026Tallinna KalevHome3–2Won
19 Sep 2026FC TallinnHome1–1Draw
13 Sep 2026Flora IIAway2–1Won
10 Sep 2026ViimsiAway0–5Lost
06 Sep 2026Nõmme Kalju IIHome1–0Won
Elva detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Elva performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total30
Wins home8
Wins away6
Wins total14
Draws home2
Draws away4
Draws total6
Losses home5
Losses away5
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Elva goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away26
Goals for total47
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.83%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage4.17%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under30
Goals against total home21
Goals against total away23
Goals against total44
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.63%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.60%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.60%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.28%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.63%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.26%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under29

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Tartu Welco predictions and analysis, Elva match tips, or more Esiliiga A predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.