FC Tallinn vs Viimsi Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Esiliiga A, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Esiliiga A

VS

Final result0–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or ViimsiSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
FC TallinnProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
ViimsiProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Viimsi
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Viimsi

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFC TallinnViimsi
Form54.0%46.0%
Attack43.0%57.0%
Defence29.0%71.0%
Poisson23.0%77.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals29.0%71.0%
Total33.0%67.0%

Team form and goal analysis

FC Tallinn

Recent form (last 5): W L D W L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Viimsi

Recent form (last 5): L W L L W

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Viimsi 1–2 FC Tallinn (03 Sep 2026)
  2. FC Tallinn 0–2 Viimsi (24 May 2026)
  3. Viimsi 5–1 FC Tallinn (16 Apr 2026)
  4. FC Tallinn 1–2 Viimsi (02 Nov 2025)
  5. Viimsi 2–1 FC Tallinn (14 Jul 2025)
  6. FC Tallinn 0–2 Viimsi (17 May 2025)
  7. Viimsi 3–1 FC Tallinn (04 Apr 2025)
  8. FC Tallinn 0–1 Viimsi (24 Oct 2024)
  9. Viimsi 1–0 FC Tallinn (31 Aug 2024)
  10. FC Tallinn 0–2 Viimsi (06 Jul 2024)

FC Tallinn recent matches

Scores below are shown as FC Tallinn goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
15 Oct 2026Tartu WelcoHome0–7Lost
10 Oct 2026Flora IIAway2–1Won
03 Oct 2026LaagriHome0–10Lost
22 Sep 2026Harju JK Laagri U21Home5–0Won
19 Sep 2026ElvaAway1–1Draw
FC Tallinn detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FC Tallinn performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total31
Wins home4
Wins away4
Wins total8
Draws home4
Draws away4
Draws total8
Losses home7
Losses away8
Losses total15
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home6-3
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-7
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home7
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home6
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total11
Penalty scored total6
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total6

FC Tallinn goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home20
Goals for total away17
Goals for total37
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.51%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.92%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.51%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.62%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.22%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage8.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under30
Goals against total home35
Goals against total away36
Goals against total71
Goals against average home2.30
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.68%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.27%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.08%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total13
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.31%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total12
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.90%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total14
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage19.72%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total5
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage7.04%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over28
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under26

Viimsi recent matches

Scores below are shown as Viimsi goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
15 Oct 2026MaarduHome0–0Draw
10 Oct 2026Tallinna KalevAway2–1Won
02 Oct 2026TammekaAway1–4Lost
17 Sep 2026Tartu WelcoHome0–2Lost
13 Sep 2026Nõmme United IIAway0–1Lost
Viimsi detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Viimsi performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away17
Fixtures played total31
Wins home7
Wins away9
Wins total16
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home5
Losses away5
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away6
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Viimsi goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home32
Goals for total away26
Goals for total58
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.28%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total11
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage19.30%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.28%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage3.51%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under28
Goals against total home18
Goals against total away14
Goals against total32
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.06%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total12
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage36.36%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage6.06%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.15%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage9.09%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under31

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore FC Tallinn predictions and analysis, Viimsi match tips, or more Esiliiga A predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.