Elva vs Nõmme United II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Esiliiga A, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Esiliiga A

VS

Nike Arena

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Nõmme United IISelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
ElvaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Nõmme United IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Nõmme United II
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Nõmme United II

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorElvaNõmme United II
Form40.0%60.0%
Attack27.0%73.0%
Defence58.0%42.0%
Poisson57.0%43.0%
H2H33.0%67.0%
Goals33.0%67.0%
Total41.3%58.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Elva

Recent form (last 5): D L D D D

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Nõmme United II

Recent form (last 5): W L L L W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Nõmme United II 0–1 Elva (03 Sep 2026)
  2. Nõmme United II 1–0 Elva (16 May 2026)
  3. Elva 1–3 Nõmme United II (19 Apr 2026)

Elva recent matches

Scores below are shown as Elva goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Tallinna KalevHome0–0Draw
29 Oct 2026MaarduAway0–0Draw
25 Oct 2026FCI Levadia IIHome3–3Draw
18 Oct 2026Nõmme Kalju IIAway0–0Draw
09 Oct 2026Tartu WelcoAway0–4Lost
Elva detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Elva performance

Fixtures played home17
Fixtures played away17
Fixtures played total34
Wins home8
Wins away6
Wins total14
Draws home4
Draws away5
Draws total9
Losses home5
Losses away6
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total10
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Elva goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home24
Goals for total away26
Goals for total50
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.84%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage19.61%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.69%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.73%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total11
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.57%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage3.92%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under33
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under34
Goals against total home24
Goals against total away27
Goals against total51
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under33

Nõmme United II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Nõmme United II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026FC TallinnHome3–1Won
25 Oct 2026MaarduHome0–0Draw
22 Oct 2026Flora IIAway2–3Lost
18 Oct 2026Tartu WelcoAway3–4Lost
09 Oct 2026FCI Levadia IIHome0–1Lost
Nõmme United II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Nõmme United II performance

Fixtures played home17
Fixtures played away17
Fixtures played total34
Wins home7
Wins away4
Wins total11
Draws home3
Draws away3
Draws total6
Losses home7
Losses away10
Losses total17
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage33.33%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage66.67%
Penalty total3

Nõmme United II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home24
Goals for total away34
Goals for total58
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total15
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total16
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage3.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over30
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under32
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under34
Goals against total home25
Goals against total away46
Goals against total71
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away2.70
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.59%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.25%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total14
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total14
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total12
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total4
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage5.80%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over30
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under33

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Elva predictions and analysis, Nõmme United II match tips, or more Esiliiga A predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.