Final result1–2
Bramall Lane
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Everton W
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or Everton W and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Sheffield United W | Everton W |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Attack | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Defence | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Poisson | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Goals | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Total | 33.0% | 67.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Sheffield United W
Recent form (last 5): L W
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Everton W
Recent form (last 5): W W
Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Sheffield United W 0–3 Everton W (26 Nov 2022)
Sheffield United W recent matches
Scores below are shown as Sheffield United W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | Burnley W | Away | 4–3 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Nottingham Forest W | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Ipswich Town W | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Durham W | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 23 Sep 2026 | Manchester United W | Away | 1–10 | Lost |
Sheffield United W detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Sheffield United W performance
| Fixtures played home | 1 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 1 |
| Fixtures played total | 2 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 1-0 |
| Biggest losses away | 10-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 1 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 0 |
| Biggest goals against away | 10 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Sheffield United W goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 1 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 1 |
| Goals for total | 2 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 100.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against total home | 0 |
| Goals against total away | 10 |
| Goals against total | 10 |
| Goals against average home | 0.00 |
| Goals against average away | 10.00 |
| Goals against average total | 5.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 1 |
Everton W recent matches
Scores below are shown as Everton W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | Aston Villa W | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 21 Oct 2026 | Newcastle United W | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | London City Lionesses W | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Birmingham City W | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Liverpool W | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
Everton W detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Everton W performance
| Fixtures played home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 0 |
| Fixtures played total | 2 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 0 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 0 |
| Biggest goals against home | 0 |
| Biggest goals against away | 0 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Everton W goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 0 |
| Goals for total | 4 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.00 |
| Goals for average total | 2.00 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against total home | 0 |
| Goals against total away | 0 |
| Goals against total | 0 |
| Goals against average home | 0.00 |
| Goals against average away | 0.00 |
| Goals against average total | 0.00 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 2 |