Wolverhampton W vs Nottingham Forest W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Women's Championship, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Women's Championship

VS

New Bucks Head

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Nottingham Forest WSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Wolverhampton WProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Nottingham Forest WProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Nottingham Forest W
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Nottingham Forest W

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorWolverhampton WNottingham Forest W
Form44.0%56.0%
Attack55.0%45.0%
Defence38.0%63.0%
Poisson60.0%40.0%
H2H13.0%88.0%
Goals27.0%73.0%
Total39.5%60.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Wolverhampton W

Recent form (last 5): W W L D L

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Nottingham Forest W

Recent form (last 5): D W D W D

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Wolverhampton W 1–2 Nottingham Forest W (13 Dec 2025)
  2. Wolverhampton W 0–4 Nottingham Forest W (05 Dec 2021)
  3. Wolverhampton W 2–2 Nottingham Forest W (04 Apr 2021)

Wolverhampton W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Wolverhampton W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Bristol City WHome2–1Won
28 Oct 2026Brighton WHome0–6Lost
25 Oct 2026Bristol City WAway2–4Lost
18 Oct 2026Ipswich Town WHome2–2Draw
04 Oct 2026Watford WHome2–2Draw
Wolverhampton W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Wolverhampton W performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Wolverhampton W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away3
Goals for total11
Goals for average home2.70
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage30.77%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away9
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Nottingham Forest W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Nottingham Forest W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Burnley WHome4–0Won
25 Oct 2026Newcastle United WHome2–2Draw
18 Oct 2026Sheffield United WAway0–0Draw
04 Oct 2026Burnley WHome2–0Won
27 Sep 2026Southampton WAway1–1Draw
Nottingham Forest W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Nottingham Forest W performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Nottingham Forest W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away4
Goals for total10
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away3
Goals against total7
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Wolverhampton W predictions and analysis, Nottingham Forest W match tips, or more Women's Championship predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.