Watford W vs Durham W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Women's Championship, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Women's Championship

VS

Final result4–2

Vicarage Road

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Watford W or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Watford WProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Durham WProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Watford W
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Watford W or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorWatford WDurham W
Form100.0%0.0%
Attack55.0%45.0%
Defence59.0%41.0%
Poisson36.0%64.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals54.0%46.0%
Total50.8%49.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Watford W

Recent form (last 5): D D L L D

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Durham W

Recent form (last 5): L L L L L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Durham W 0–2 Watford W (28 Jan 2024)
  2. Watford W 1–1 Durham W (27 Aug 2023)
  3. Watford W 3–3 Durham W (03 Apr 2022)
  4. Durham W 2–1 Watford W (29 Aug 2021)

Watford W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Watford W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Leicester City FC WHome2–2Draw
04 Oct 2026Wolverhampton WAway2–2Draw
27 Sep 2026Sunderland WHome1–2Lost
23 Sep 2026Crystal Palace WAway0–1Lost
20 Sep 2026Bristol City WHome1–5Lost
Watford W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Watford W performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total5
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away0
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest losses home1-5
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Watford W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away4
Goals for total6
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage57.14%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away4
Goals against total11
Goals against average home2.30
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total2.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under4

Durham W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Durham W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
21 Oct 2026Birmingham City WHome0–5Lost
18 Oct 2026Burnley WAway2–3Lost
04 Oct 2026Newcastle United WHome0–3Lost
27 Sep 2026Sheffield United WAway1–4Lost
20 Sep 2026Nottingham Forest WHome1–2Lost
Durham W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Durham W performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total5
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Durham W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away3
Goals for total5
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away8
Goals against total16
Goals against average home2.70
Goals against average away4.00
Goals against average total3.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Watford W predictions and analysis, Durham W match tips, or more Women's Championship predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.