West Ham United U18 vs Aston Villa U18 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for U18 Premier League - South, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

U18 Premier League - South

VS

Final result1–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : West Ham United U18 or draw and +2.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
West Ham United U18Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Aston Villa U18Probability
GOALS MARKET+2.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
West Ham United U18
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : West Ham United U18 or draw and +2.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorWest Ham United U18Aston Villa U18
Form59.0%41.0%
Attack54.0%46.0%
Defence48.0%52.0%
Poisson30.0%70.0%
H2H60.0%40.0%
Goals56.0%44.0%
Total51.2%48.8%

Team form and goal analysis

West Ham United U18

Recent form (last 5): W W D L W

Average goals scored: 2.70 per match.

Aston Villa U18

Recent form (last 5): D W W L L

Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Aston Villa U18 3–1 West Ham United U18 (17 Mar 2026)
  2. West Ham United U18 2–1 Aston Villa U18 (18 Oct 2025)
  3. West Ham United U18 0–1 Aston Villa U18 (26 Apr 2025)
  4. Aston Villa U18 1–3 West Ham United U18 (09 Nov 2024)
  5. Aston Villa U18 2–4 West Ham United U18 (09 Mar 2024)
  6. West Ham United U18 5–2 Aston Villa U18 (16 Sep 2023)
  7. Aston Villa U18 2–5 West Ham United U18 (13 Jan 2023)
  8. West Ham United U18 6–3 Aston Villa U18 (17 Sep 2022)
  9. Aston Villa U18 0–0 West Ham United U18 (19 Feb 2022)
  10. West Ham United U18 5–0 Aston Villa U18 (23 Oct 2021)

West Ham United U18 recent matches

Scores below are shown as West Ham United U18 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Birmingham City U18Away3–0Won
12 Sep 2026Norwich City U18Home0–4Lost
05 Sep 2026AFC Bournemouth U18Away2–2Draw
29 Aug 2026Brentford U18Home5–4Won
22 Aug 2026Reading U18Away5–2Won
West Ham United U18 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

West Ham United U18 performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away0
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-4
Biggest wins away2-5
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

West Ham United U18 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away10
Goals for total16
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away3.30
Goals for average total2.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage37.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage6.25%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under4
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away4
Goals against total15
Goals against average home3.70
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total2.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage13.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Aston Villa U18 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Aston Villa U18 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Brighton U18Home2–4Lost
12 Sep 2026West Bromwich Albion U18Away0–2Lost
05 Sep 2026Brentford U18Away5–0Won
29 Aug 2026Crystal Palace U18Home1–0Won
22 Aug 2026Fulham U18Away5–5Draw
Aston Villa U18 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Aston Villa U18 performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away0-5
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Aston Villa U18 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away10
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away3.30
Goals for average total2.50
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage6.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under4
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away7
Goals against total13
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total2.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage46.15%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage7.69%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +2.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore West Ham United U18 predictions and analysis, Aston Villa U18 match tips, or more U18 Premier League - South predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.