Final result4–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Fulham U18
- Betting advice
- Combo Winner : Fulham U18 and +3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Fulham U18 | Birmingham City U18 |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Attack | 78.0% | 22.0% |
| Defence | 59.0% | 41.0% |
| Poisson | 73.0% | 27.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Total | 67.0% | 33.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Fulham U18
Recent form (last 5): D W W D D
Average goals scored: 3.80 per match.
Birmingham City U18
Recent form (last 5): L L L W L
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Birmingham City U18 2–1 Fulham U18 (07 Feb 2026)
- Fulham U18 3–4 Birmingham City U18 (13 Sep 2025)
- Fulham U18 5–0 Birmingham City U18 (23 Apr 2022)
- Birmingham City U18 0–3 Fulham U18 (02 Oct 2021)
Fulham U18 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Fulham U18 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Crystal Palace U18 | Away | 3–3 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur U18 | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Chelsea U18 | Home | 4–3 | Won |
| 29 Aug 2026 | West Bromwich Albion U18 | Away | 4–0 | Won |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Aston Villa U18 | Home | 5–5 | Draw |
Fulham U18 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Fulham U18 performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 6 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 0 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-3 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Fulham U18 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 12 |
| Goals for total | 23 |
| Goals for average home | 3.70 |
| Goals for average away | 4.00 |
| Goals for average total | 3.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 15 |
| Goals against average home | 3.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 2.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
Birmingham City U18 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Birmingham City U18 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | West Ham United U18 | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Reading U18 | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Ipswich Town U18 | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur U18 | Away | 2–8 | Lost |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Chelsea U18 | Home | 1–4 | Lost |
Birmingham City U18 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Birmingham City U18 performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 6 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 8-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 1 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 8 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Birmingham City U18 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 6 |
| Goals for average home | 0.50 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 42.86% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 22 |
| Goals against average home | 3.30 |
| Goals against average away | 4.50 |
| Goals against average total | 3.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |