Final result4–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Chelsea U18
- Betting advice
- Combo Winner : Chelsea U18 and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Chelsea U18 | Ipswich Town U18 |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Attack | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Defence | 65.0% | 35.0% |
| Poisson | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| H2H | 88.0% | 13.0% |
| Goals | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | 71.0% | 29.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Chelsea U18
Recent form (last 5): L W W W W
Average goals scored: 4.10 per match.
Ipswich Town U18
Recent form (last 5): W W L L L
Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Chelsea U18 5–0 Ipswich Town U18 (25 Apr 2026)
- Ipswich Town U18 —–— Chelsea U18 (21 Feb 2026)
- Ipswich Town U18 0–3 Chelsea U18 (06 Dec 2025)
Chelsea U18 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Chelsea U18 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | West Bromwich Albion U18 | Away | 5–3 | Won |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Reading U18 | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | AFC Bournemouth U18 | Home | 5–0 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Brighton U18 | Away | 5–1 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Fulham U18 | Away | 3–4 | Lost |
Chelsea U18 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Chelsea U18 performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-3 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Chelsea U18 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 20 |
| Goals for total | 33 |
| Goals for average home | 4.30 |
| Goals for average away | 4.00 |
| Goals for average total | 4.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.63% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.63% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.63% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.13% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 13 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 42.86% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
Ipswich Town U18 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Ipswich Town U18 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Crystal Palace U18 | Home | 2–6 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Brentford U18 | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Southampton U18 | Home | 1–4 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Birmingham City U18 | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 29 Aug 2026 | AFC Bournemouth U18 | Home | 6–2 | Won |
Ipswich Town U18 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Ipswich Town U18 performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 7 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-6 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 6 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Ipswich Town U18 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 17 |
| Goals for average home | 2.80 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 2.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 29.41% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against total home | 17 |
| Goals against total away | 4 |
| Goals against total | 21 |
| Goals against average home | 4.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 3.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |