Final result3–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Southampton U18
- Betting advice
- Combo Winner : Southampton U18 and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Brighton U18 | Southampton U18 |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Attack | 41.0% | 59.0% |
| Defence | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Poisson | 17.0% | 83.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 45.0% | 55.0% |
| Total | 39.2% | 60.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Brighton U18
Recent form (last 5): L W D L W
Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.
Southampton U18
Recent form (last 5): W W L W L
Average goals scored: 3.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Southampton U18 2–2 Brighton U18 (28 Feb 2026)
- Brighton U18 2–3 Southampton U18 (08 Nov 2025)
- Southampton U18 5–1 Brighton U18 (08 Mar 2025)
- Brighton U18 2–1 Southampton U18 (18 Dec 2024)
- Southampton U18 0–2 Brighton U18 (27 Apr 2024)
- Brighton U18 2–2 Southampton U18 (26 Aug 2023)
- Brighton U18 0–2 Southampton U18 (15 Apr 2023)
- Southampton U18 1–1 Brighton U18 (28 Nov 2022)
- Brighton U18 3–4 Southampton U18 (22 Jan 2022)
- Southampton U18 3–2 Brighton U18 (30 Oct 2021)
Brighton U18 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Brighton U18 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Aston Villa U18 | Away | 4–2 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Chelsea U18 | Home | 1–5 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Reading U18 | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Arsenal U18 | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 22 Aug 2026 | AFC Bournemouth U18 | Away | 4–7 | Lost |
Brighton U18 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Brighton U18 performance
| Fixtures played home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 6 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 7-4 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 7 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Brighton U18 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 12 |
| Goals for total | 15 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 3.00 |
| Goals for average total | 2.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 17 |
| Goals against average home | 3.00 |
| Goals against average away | 2.80 |
| Goals against average total | 2.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |
Southampton U18 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Southampton U18 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Reading U18 | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Ipswich Town U18 | Away | 4–1 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Arsenal U18 | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Norwich City U18 | Home | 7–4 | Won |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Crystal Palace U18 | Away | 4–1 | Won |
Southampton U18 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Southampton U18 performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 6 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 7-4 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 1-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 7 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Southampton U18 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 21 |
| Goals for average home | 4.30 |
| Goals for average away | 2.70 |
| Goals for average total | 3.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 3 |
| Goals against total | 12 |
| Goals against average home | 3.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 2.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |